"Tu ne t'intéresses à rien."

Translation:You are not interested in anything.

April 25, 2018

9 Comments


CSA_GW

The audio is "tu ne t'interesses PAS rien "!

please correct it!

September 23, 2018

Summerstor5

Should "à" be translated to "in" (as in the given answer), "about", or even "by"?

April 25, 2018

robertgrandfield

"You have no interest in anything." means the same thing

August 4, 2018

OmbreDuBobcat

Just curious also as to why this wasn't accepted; is there a better way to say this phrase in French in general?

September 4, 2018

Colm930225

I think something like "Tu n'as aucun intérêt pour rien" would be a more accurate translation of your english sentence.

Not 100% sure on the pronoun in that french translation tho. Someone may need to correct me

October 13, 2018

EEDIEPEREZ

what about: Nothing interest you.

December 27, 2018

Roody-Roo

Rien ne t'interesse. = Nothing interests you.

February 28, 2019

Shamshoomi

So, how does one say: You do not interest anything/anyone?

February 28, 2019

dVMP6

Vous n'intéressez personne

March 29, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.