1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Drējī kirine arlī iksan."

"Drējī kirine arlī iksan."

Translation:I am truly happy again.

April 26, 2018

6 Comments


Cthaeh13

Is there any rule about where to put the adverbs like "drējī"?

Is it possible, for example to say "Kirine drējī arlī iksan"?


guadamarie

why is "truly" here?


CodyBrooks244044

Because you're not figuratively or pretend happy, you're truthfully happy


TobyBartels

It translates ‘drējī’.


Vico_Vela

Played on headphones and "dreji" never played. So i got it wrong.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.