"我的猫九岁。"

Translation:My cat is nine years old.

April 26, 2018

8 Comments


vinylrecord1445

Would my cat is nine be correct

April 26, 2018

Kim765719

yes, that's what I answered to test it and it is correct.

April 30, 2018

carla.lazzari

Would it be wrong to say "我的猫是九岁” ?

June 13, 2018

zhouhuanyue

Yes, that would be wrong

June 19, 2018

aubrey7

What's the verb in this sentence?

July 17, 2018

Webuwebu

There is no verb, in Chinese you don't always need one.

September 7, 2018

Jamil923116

我的貓九歲。

November 25, 2018

Blayson920

你叫什么名字? Lol

March 8, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.