"We do a lot of things in my work."

Translation:Hacemos muchas cosas en mi trabajo.

7 months ago

3 Comments


DiaaV
DiaaV

What is the difference between mucho and muy - countable versus uncountable?

7 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

"Much@s" normally qualifies plural nouns. "Muy" means "very" and qualifies adjectives and adverbs.

7 months ago

lee.tiso
lee.tiso

I think Hacer also means 'to make'. So this sentence could also be translated as 'we make alot of things in my work'. Anyone know for sure?

4 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.