"We do a lot of things in my work."

Translation:Hacemos muchas cosas en mi trabajo.

April 27, 2018

6 Comments


Abuela53

Why would Nosotros hacemos muchas cosas en mi trabajo be marked wrong?

April 2, 2019

George_Gibson_77

That is what I put and it was accepted. 11 junio 19

June 11, 2019

DiaaV

What is the difference between mucho and muy - countable versus uncountable?

April 27, 2018

SaraGalesa

"Much@s" normally qualifies plural nouns. "Muy" means "very" and qualifies adjectives and adverbs.

April 27, 2018

lee.tiso

I think Hacer also means 'to make'. So this sentence could also be translated as 'we make alot of things in my work'. Anyone know for sure?

November 14, 2018

DotDotDotD

Hacemos muchas cosas en mi trabajo - could my work be plural?

June 23, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.