"Él tiene un gato."

Translation:He has a cat.

April 28, 2018

28 Comments


firo327995

I hate autocorrect on this one keeps changing cat to car

July 1, 2018

JGSteggall

Me to

January 14, 2019

ASaltyArtist

I just think it's kinda funny because it sounds sort of like a threat. "HE HAS A CAT and he's NOT afraid to use it!"

November 28, 2018

EvenMcAles

He has a cat

April 28, 2018

Bob245164

Computer error

June 30, 2018

EvenMcAles

Whops

April 28, 2018

oomfee

Error. My answer was exactly the same but marked wrong.

July 6, 2018

Jayden275

I thought it said "El"

August 23, 2018

MelissaMas471366

So do I!

June 13, 2018

daKhajiit

Me too!

June 30, 2018

falcon115645

I didnt say anytjimg and i just got it right

December 22, 2018

ErinMichel20
<h1>Weird</h1>
February 19, 2019

annabelle800641

Meant to put cat, not car oops

February 27, 2019

Austin191797

Ugh i got it right tho

March 17, 2019

L.Syf

... accedidentally put the answer in english instead of Spanish...

April 21, 2019

_.jus

Gato = Cato

June 15, 2019

Daniel3476

I cant hear what it says

August 18, 2018

Amonne

It say incorrect EVEN THO...I entered the CORRECT phrase

October 9, 2018

OPTIONAL345885

Why is it "el tiene" instead of "el tienes"?

October 19, 2018

BethanyBierer

Yo = ending is o, tu = ending is es or as, el/ella = ending is e or a

December 31, 2018

Jonathan384758

Error

January 17, 2019

ErinMichel20

ERROR

February 19, 2019

JasmineBEL49851

Ha ha. He owns a cat

March 10, 2019

nianibrown

to ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ hard duolingo

March 13, 2019

Olivia592435

I said ot correct but it said i was wrong

April 10, 2019

PhriendlyCody

typo'd and i got a wrong answer learn that i have fat fingers your stupid owl

April 21, 2019

Sivani_Manoj

i putted 3 t's yet it was still wrong

June 3, 2019

ultamisfat

i typed in "He has a cat" and it was marked incorrect. >:(

July 3, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.