"Él tiene un gato."

Translation:He has a cat.

7 months ago

12 Comments


EvenMcAles

He has a cat

7 months ago

Bob245164

Computer error

5 months ago

EvenMcAles

Whops

7 months ago

firo327995

I hate autocorrect on this one keeps changing cat to car

5 months ago

oomfee

Error. My answer was exactly the same but marked wrong.

5 months ago

Jayden275

I thought it said "El"

3 months ago

Animedoodler

I just think it's kinda funny because it sounds sort of like a threat. "HE HAS A CAT and he's NOT afraid to use it!"

1 week ago

MelissaMas471366

So do I!

5 months ago

daKhajiit

Me too!

5 months ago

Daniel3476

I cant hear what it says

3 months ago

Amonne

It say incorrect EVEN THO...I entered the CORRECT phrase

1 month ago

OPTIONAL345885

Why is it "el tiene" instead of "el tienes"?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.