"Yocreoqueestaclaseesmuydura."

Translation:I think this class is very hard.

7 months ago

5 Comments


MasterYods
MasterYods

I guess this means that 'hard' has the same physical and metaphorical meanings in Spanish as in English.

7 months ago

camwillits
camwillits

Yep!

7 months ago

AndyCoogan1

Personally i would say I think that this class is very hard

4 months ago

Kenny977777

Wouldn't dificil be more appropriate in this sentence?

1 month ago

JoelAmos2

Why use que only to omit it in translation?

Yo creo already is I Think

adding Que implies You Think That... This class is very hard.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.