Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo creo que esta clase es muy dura."

Translation:I think this class is very hard.

5 months ago

4 Comments


MasterYods
MasterYods

I guess this means that 'hard' has the same physical and metaphorical meanings in Spanish as in English.

5 months ago

camwillits
camwillits

Yep!

5 months ago

AndyCoogan1

Personally i would say I think that this class is very hard

2 months ago

JoelAmos2

Why use que only to omit it in translation?

Yo creo already is I Think

adding Que implies You Think That... This class is very hard.

4 weeks ago