"Yo creo que esta clase es muy dura."

Translation:I think this class is very hard.

April 28, 2018

11 Comments


AndyCoogan1

Personally i would say I think that this class is very hard

August 2, 2018

DoubleLingot

I think/believe (that) this class/course is very/really hard.

July 8, 2019

Kenny977777

Wouldn't dificil be more appropriate in this sentence?

October 24, 2018

MasterYods

I guess this means that 'hard' has the same physical and metaphorical meanings in Spanish as in English.

April 28, 2018

camwillits

Yep!

April 28, 2018

Jevon05

I always mix up creo and quiero lol

December 19, 2018

Milo212113

It needs to add the word that in English.

June 26, 2019

rowith

"Que" is required in this sentence. In translating to English, "que" means "that" but can be omited.

July 14, 2019

cspan11

I gave the same answer that you have.

June 22, 2019

MrK815826

Without "that" is English colloquialism.

August 14, 2019

Hotblack66

Why dura and not duro?

August 21, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.