"Security"

Translation:La seguridad

April 28, 2018

3 Comments


despuesvengo

No. It depends in which context you use it. Example.... Security is something that.... If you translate that it is la seguridad es algo que....

Now if i write a sign reading Security... The translation is just seguridad.

April 28, 2018

raulrovira

It should be (seguridad = security) or (La seguridad = the security)

July 5, 2018

Brycecrab

The article is often used to refer to something in general like los niƱos could refer to all children in general for example

July 21, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.