"Security"

Translation:La seguridad

6 months ago

3 Comments


despuesvengo

No. It depends in which context you use it. Example.... Security is something that.... If you translate that it is la seguridad es algo que....

Now if i write a sign reading Security... The translation is just seguridad.

6 months ago

raulrovira
raulrovira

It should be (seguridad = security) or (La seguridad = the security)

4 months ago

BryceSpringfield
BryceSpringfield

The article is often used to refer to something in general like los niƱos could refer to all children in general for example

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.