"你今年几年级?"

Translation:What grade are you in this year?

April 30, 2018

17 Comments


tlear0412

"What grade are you this year?" is also correct, but is marked as wrong here. Please fix.

May 13, 2018

[deactivated user]

    This response axed me from the testing out! ARRGH!

    July 23, 2018

ASZ18101849

    Reported it on February 10, 2019.

    February 10, 2019

m025678

    Report it 03.03.2019

    March 3, 2019

Pogosticksteve

    Sentences like this make me terrified of the chinese language, as much as i love it. Sounds like "nijinijiniji"

    May 10, 2018

MitjaSaje

    Chinese is all right, it's the Chinese English that makes all the trouble. I find the same problems testing my Chinese, and the other way around - trying to see how it looks to learn English from Chinese.

    October 4, 2018

MaynardHogg

    Nǐ jīnnián jǐniánjí?

    August 3, 2019

Mama818045

    My favorite Chinese phrase so far!! :) That was awesome

    June 12, 2018

KeithManta

    Chinese equivalent of a tongue twister?

    July 10, 2018

KX3.

    No, we have 绕口令 and it is "harder".

    October 13, 2018

duckmaestro

    Is the rhythm of the audio natural?

    March 5, 2019

MaynardHogg

    Yes. I suspect that the voices have received announcer training.

    Can't say the same for the Spanish course, alas.

    Or recording quality.

    The Chiclet interface provides its own nuisances—using de instead of dei3 for 得, for example. I have my doubts about sequences requiing tone adjustments as well.

    But only 10% of Chinese characters are polyphonic. In Japanese, to a first approximation, ALL characters are. This morning's visit to the Dates skill was a nightmare!

    August 3, 2019

Karoliina765050

    'In which grade are you this year?' is also correct.

    April 30, 2018

LuanaZhang

    year instead of grade should be accepted!

    February 11, 2019

14minx14

    yes.

    July 23, 2019

Devon711559

    The 几年级 Word Bank tile is silent, they always stay silent for the entire lesson. Defective network code? Sigh Reported [The audio does not sound correct] 2019 June 6th Thursday Opera 60.0.3255.141 Mac OS X 10.11.6 64-bit.

    June 6, 2019

MaynardHogg

    My first Pīnyīn tongue twister: Nǐ jīnnián jǐ niánjí?

    August 3, 2019
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.