"你觉得这是一个意外吗?"

Translation:Do you think this is an accident?

April 30, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


daltonstout59

Where does the past tense appear in this? Or is it implied?


LeiFeiRalf

I think it'd we weird to use any other tense in English. If the accident is currently happening, you'd know it was an accident (and probably be panicking not be chatting about it), and future makes no sense.


Egill64

No , It's a conspiracy!


SoulDrago

The order /series of exercises makes it seem like duo is threatening someone, change my mind pls


alex977597

But what does it mean when you translate the Chinglish? Do you think there has been an accident - or do you think this is some kind of a coincidence?


Gilashoshannah

In this and most other sentences in this course there is hardly any difference between normal speed and 'slow' , one word at a time speed

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.