"Io ho la ricetta."

Translation:I have the recipe.

3/23/2013, 10:59:42 PM

16 Comments


ClaudiaSte12

I have the recipe... For awesomeness!

4/26/2014, 6:48:45 PM

jomeister

ravioli ravioli give me the formuoli

7/22/2016, 10:02:59 PM

Girishkorgaonkar

When i hover over the word ricetta, the good lady pronounces it as ri-shey-tta. However if I press the sound button, it is pronounced at ri-chetta. Which one is correct? Grazie

7/23/2015, 7:01:59 PM

rosy-piano

certo che รจ difficile capire anche se sei italiano lol.

10/10/2014, 10:19:24 AM

BraidieJayde

How would you say having? Been waiting for it to come up but it still hasnt

2/8/2015, 8:07:29 PM

Br.Raphael

"Having" is "Avendo". "Have" is "avere"... To Possess or own is "possedere"

3/7/2015, 5:32:54 PM

ramesesdollison

If "have" is "ho" How Do you Say "had"

12/13/2015, 4:47:23 PM

DrWholockHolmes

I have the recipe... of life

4/20/2016, 9:24:27 PM

GroenLinks

Stem Forum Voor Democratie! Ik ben 1 grote fatoe

12/8/2017, 8:42:49 AM

Erated8

Non Parlo... Olandese?

2/22/2019, 7:51:37 AM

Jeffrey855877

the fast audio is not pronouncing the "ch" in ricetta, but is saying something like "risetta" (with a soft "s", not = "z").

4/22/2018, 4:11:43 AM

inesaa27

I tried to guess word as usual and I typed rice.

2/6/2016, 3:15:55 PM

EllieWright2

To make la kawaii patata! :D

4/21/2016, 7:52:03 PM

AnthonyBar23923

Are we able to drop the "Io" in this scenario and just say "Ho la ricetta"? For instance, we can just say "Mangio il riso", correct? Does that same rule apply here?

7/14/2016, 9:24:17 PM

DorisFortn

Here again - my keyboard goes crazy. I knew the correct answer.

9/25/2018, 11:16:46 PM

Erated8

I Hate How If I Pronounce Things Like The Vouce In Duo, Duo Won't Accept It.

2/22/2019, 7:52:35 AM
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.