Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"She is going to ask her this tomorrow."

Translation:Ella le va a preguntar esto mañana.

4 months ago

3 Comments


benjaminwh226314

I've been marked incorrect a lot lately for things like: Ella va a preguntarle esto manana. I thought that was ok, no?

4 months ago

lulularosa
lulularosa

Yes. Reported it Aug 2018.

3 weeks ago

Ante130222
Ante130222

Why do you use "esto" instead of "esta" in this context? Is it because "esto" gramatically agrees with the "le"? Would the "le" be direct or indirect in this case?

2 weeks ago