"¿Qué lugares visitaste en España?"

Translation:What places did you visit in Spain?

May 3, 2018

10 Comments


Chris453672

'Which places did you visit?' is better English.

July 27, 2018

nEjh0qr4

Chris and Emil, did either of you try using "which"?

February 27, 2019

EmilCohen1

I agree... Better English

August 29, 2018

Luchita347407

In many lessons the male voice is much weaker than the female voices, which causes people to adjust the volume for every sentence. I have reported this several times, to no avail.

May 3, 2018

tessbee

I have the same complaint. I wish they'd just stop using this male voice.

June 2, 2018

ElizabethA768861

Wouldnt this be which?

July 25, 2018

sousquark

Which? or What? - both work. Which? in English usually refers to choosing from a list of things but it's not a universal rule.

September 11, 2018

Jay977736

"Areas" not accepted

November 17, 2018

RyagonIV

Lugares, "places", are usually more defined and much smaller than "areas".

February 12, 2019

JohnGall3

Why does she say "Ve-SEE-tas-tay?" Isn't it pronounced "Ve-se-TAS-tay?" Consuela is obnoxious and I hate the way she says "Ha-oob-la" for habla as well.

November 12, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.