"El perro cocinó un plato muy bueno."

Translation:The dog cooked a very good dish.

6 months ago

8 Comments


kech611
kech611

I need to get a dog like that

2 months ago

gherson

Interestingly, just changing bueno to bien seems to change the meaning to The dog cooked a dish very well.

6 months ago

paulmexicodf

it does, but that would be because one is an adjective and the other is an adverb, also you would need to change the punctuation

6 months ago

gherson

I agree with 21JoshuaJohnson: How? Google "The dog cooked a dish very well english to spanish" and you'll get the original sentence with bien replacing bueno, only.

6 months ago

21JoshuaJohnson

How????

6 months ago

robert672165

he saw it on tv

1 month ago

therabbit86ed

Que Demonios!?

2 months ago

c8R6
c8R6

Este perro es útil mejor que mi novia

5 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.