Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Now we have already introduced ourselves."

Translation:Ahora ya nos hemos presentado.

5 months ago

3 Comments


oracionessuaves
oracionessuaves

Why is "ya" not involved in this sentence? Separately, does using "nos" mean we don't need to use "hemos"?

5 months ago

Opanner
Opanner

The answer given ("Ahora nos hemos presentado" does not include the Spanish word for "already". Is that just assumed?

1 month ago

LHMUFC

I have seen 'Ya' at the end of most sentences in past lessons - why won't it accept it at the end in this particular sentence?

2 weeks ago