"Now we have already introduced ourselves."

Translation:Ahora ya nos hemos presentado.

7 months ago

4 Comments


oracionessuaves
oracionessuaves

Why is "ya" not involved in this sentence? Separately, does using "nos" mean we don't need to use "hemos"?

7 months ago

Opanner

The answer given ("Ahora nos hemos presentado" does not include the Spanish word for "already". Is that just assumed?

3 months ago

LHMUFC

I have seen 'Ya' at the end of most sentences in past lessons - why won't it accept it at the end in this particular sentence?

2 months ago

mgbryant

Is there ANY language that begins a sentence with "Now already ..." ? Or are we yet again pounding more square pegs into round holes ?

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.