"It is a great satisfaction."

Translation:Es una gran satisfacción.

May 3, 2018

3 Comments


robyn324129

why is "es una satisfaccion grande" marked wrong

May 3, 2018

paulmexicodf

because it has a different meaning, it basically works the same as un gran hombre vs. un hombre grande. the sentence is trying to teach the difference between gran and grande

May 4, 2018

Linda_from_NJ

Can "gran" be used before both masculine and feminine nouns? It was in this sentence, but I don't know if this sentence is correct. Any comments, native speakers?

July 25, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.