"¿Ustedes están cansados hoy?"

Translation:Are you tired today?

7 months ago

7 Comments


Barry426988

I have had many sentences in duolingo recently where ustedes was translated as all of you. My answer should be accepted.

7 months ago

Mikey115258

Y'all worked

3 months ago

NathanHolt6

It's interesting that this didn't sound like a question when played. I wonder what tones are used in Spanish to indicate a question when speaking.

5 months ago

Linda_from_NJ

In normal speech, the inflection rises at the end of both Spanish and English sentences.

3 months ago

Ricqui5

It is plural.

4 months ago

Julieanne46350

Why didnt they accept "ustedes están cansadas hoy"

2 weeks ago

Eric6098

It should accept cansadas also.

3 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.