Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I like these Italian shoes."

Translation:Me gustan estos zapatos italianos.

3 months ago

5 Comments


TomHickey0
TomHickey0

Why 'estos' and not 'estes'? Is this not a masculine use and not a neuter use?

3 months ago

writchie4
writchie4

There is no neuter plural form, just "estas" and "estos".

3 months ago

AvShiloh

I have the same question. :-(

4 weeks ago

DoreenKheb

A mi me gustan...is also correct?

2 months ago

writchie4
writchie4

Yep, that's fine too. Just a little more emphatic.

2 months ago