"Gracias,yononecesitodinero."

Translation:Thank you, I don't need money.

8 months ago

30 Comments


Gina275820
Gina275820

¡Pero, siempre yo necesito dinero!

6 months ago

SuzyYu1

I would never ever need to use this sentence in any language.

4 months ago

KristaOcon

Said nobody ever.

5 months ago

mafi5505
mafi5505

¡Mentiras!

6 months ago

aph-alfred-jones
aph-alfred-jones

...said no one ever! ;)

4 months ago

aph-alfred-jones
aph-alfred-jones

Ah, haha whoops, someone said this already! ^^"

4 months ago

TheEmood
TheEmood

Ahora yo se una oracion que nunca voy a usar!

6 months ago

TheEmood
TheEmood

(i don't know how to do accents and upside down exclamation marks in the comments, sorry)

6 months ago

TommyT13
TommyT13

If you hold your finger on the key, you can see options for accents. Ñ é ¡ ,etc.

5 months ago

Linda_from_NJ

This is if you are on a smart phone.

4 months ago

Alexander90582

If you're using a Mac computer, press Alt+E and then the letter you want accented. Press Alt+N to get the tilde for Ñ.

1 day ago

Mike422018

Why wasn't Thanks, I don't need money accepted

5 months ago

Linda_from_NJ

Your interpretation is correct, Mike422018. I hope you reported it so as to increase the databank of possible translations.

4 months ago

AntonioRom231072

Probably, the same guy that does not need vacation :)

4 months ago

NgoziBowman
  1. I would never turn down money even if i did not need it unless a poor person or homeless person gave it to me 2. i used the word bank to spell 'I need victims' ha ha ha
4 months ago

TEMFLAKESS

That sentence would never be said, for all i know. this one is useless.

4 months ago

Lynne650325

OK, yes, I erred. But for the record, in California we often say 'gracias' instead of 'thank you'. :-)

3 months ago

alexis547062
alexis547062

Unrelatable

1 week ago

ZeroGravity416

necesito dinero jajaja

6 months ago

J-D646068

I just need a new car, all my bills paid, and a new house that was paid out right, and a sugar mama.....then.... yo no necesito dinero.

Any takers?

1 month ago

paleredsteel

¿Me lo puedes dar?

1 month ago

Eysan629

Entonces puedes dar lo a mí! Lol

3 months ago

Pamela95249

Why is it not "el dinero"? There have been other times when we were to write el dinero. It seems as if there is no rule about this; sometimes the article is used with a word, and sometimes it is not. I just went through all of the tips for the lessons I've taken thus far, and do not see this addressed.

2 months ago

AndreeScan2

That's a statement I'll never sat

5 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.