Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This does not have any consequence."

Translation:Esto no tiene ninguna consecuencia.

4 months ago

6 Comments


KyleFenorme

Oh, pero todo tiene consecuencias.

4 months ago

CarolynCh
CarolynCh

As we don't know what the "this" is, surely either este or esta would also be correct? <> <>

4 months ago

C0ZYYY

Why can't you use "esta" instead of "esto"?

3 months ago

SelvaPoder

Famous last words

4 months ago

BeckySue0

ConsequenceS sounds better to me.

4 months ago

Nadiros2
Nadiros2

How do I tell when to use ninguna and ningun?

3 weeks ago