"It is not possible to work with this colleague."

Translation:S touhle kolegyní není možné pracovat.

May 6, 2018

4 Comments


Plat_

"S tímto kolegou nelze pracovat." should also be accepted.

May 6, 2018

VladaFu

I will add "nelze".

August 10, 2018

zeibura

Colleague can be masculine or feminine, it should accept "s tímhle kolegou" as well.

August 10, 2018

VladaFu

And, what a surprise, it is accepted.

If some particular sentence was not accepted, you really have to report the complete sentence. Duolingo has the "My answer should be accepted" feature for this very purpose.

August 10, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.