"Mvulana mbaya"

Translation:A bad boy

May 6, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ScorpioGir5

This isn't good audio! It doesn't seem like much effort goes into the Swahili lessons like some of the other languages. I have no issues with clarification when practicing these languages. It is soooo frustrating because Swahili is my favorite!!


Catia9

I couldn't hear this.


Antonio860806

I suspect that in Swahili too, as in several languages e.g. Spanish & Japanese, 'B' and 'V' can be quite similarly pronounced. Ever heard a South American say 'visitor'?


Tumwesigye11

the feminine voices tend to have less audibility. this isn't nice


AdrianWaters

Boy was not one of the available words. It was impossible to answer this correctly

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.