1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Unajifunza"

"Unajifunza"

Translation:You learn

May 6, 2018

3 Comments


Heidi447355

On the last question, I put "learning" for "jifunza" and it marked me wrong because it said it should be "reading." On this one, I put "reading" (because of the last one) and it marked me wrong because it should be "learning."


AGreatUserName

I don't know why it would be "reading".

Kusoma can be "reading" or "studying/learning".
Kujifunza is only really "learning".


_lisa.joy

Unajifunza means: you are teaching yourself. Una: you Ji: yourself Funza:Teach

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.