"Tuboleto."

Translation:Your ticket.

8 months ago

24 Comments


MHaley115

why is the 'tu' in this statement not accented?

8 months ago

Jenoitoi

Tú = you, tu = your

7 months ago

MHaley115

Thank you!!

7 months ago

Siena733525

You mean graciace

1 month ago

Joe444362

brilliant

3 months ago

TiarraTillman

Yes, thank you. I came here to ask that question too.

3 weeks ago

mikeylee48

"Tú" = you. "Tu" = your

7 months ago

MaryMcC
MaryMcCPlus

Because it's your not you.

7 months ago

Siena733525

Because it no ment to duh

1 month ago

aph-alfred-jones

It's kind of funny, I am constantly confusing "tiqueta"(?), which is 'tag', with "ticket" being 'boleto'! :'>

5 months ago

CarolWilliams0

Can someone please explain billeto vs. boleto?

3 months ago

mikeylee48

Spanishdict translates both "billete" and "boleto" as ticket but "billete" is primarily used in Spain and "boleto" is primarily used in Latin America.

3 months ago

Siena733525

Boleto=ticket

1 month ago

Rachelle6257

I belive billeto is a bill and boleto is a ticket.

3 months ago

RobinFBates

Why does it sound like '2 Voleto' at normal speed, but like '2 Boleto' when the turtle is clicked for pronunciation word by word?

1 month ago

LiuXingyu9

why it sounds like tu voleto? Where does the v sound come from?

2 weeks ago

nkatha7

Is it voleto or boleto?

2 weeks ago

MadisonWol328722

I am saying it right but it is not working

2 weeks ago

annaBsl
annaBsl

I thought the right one was billeto

4 months ago

AnanyaVish3

Every time i said it again and again either the whole sentence is wrong or boleto is wrong

2 months ago

Siena733525

No

1 month ago

PaulHutchi333669

This one didn't recognise either word at all

2 months ago

Mike660094

My dallas "Cowboys Tickets"

5 months ago

samueleste733402

ticket

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.