"Was ist das Thema des Lehrbuchs?"

Translation:What is the topic of the textbook?

May 7, 2018

4 Comments


PaulRVincent

Does not accept "theme" instead of topic, although it's a perfectly good meaning of "Thema", and makes sense in the context. Reported.

May 9, 2018

Christophe86031

Not only that, if you click on Thema, one of the suggested translations is "theme". I also got it wrong and reported it.

March 9, 2019

epsiIon

How would one say "What is the topic of THIS textbook"? "Was ist das Thema dieser Lehrbuchs"?

August 31, 2018

mizinamo

dieses

August 31, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.