"We swim."

Translation:Nosotras nadamos.

March 24, 2013

10 Comments


divya7cs

why can't i use nosotros here?


luisa.jans

You can use it! But because you can say nosotros and nosotras, they want you to say both answers!


ThisThenGuate

Classic misunderstanding. I did it too.


Matt.91

You don't have to worry because "nadamos" alone will already be understood as "we swim"


laureston

Why can't I use nosotros here?


JLopez1856

You can. You have to select all the correct answers. There are two. Nosotros is we masculine plural or we all of us, plural (males & females) & nosotras is we feminine plural (just a group of girls).


darlenefatec

en ingl├ęs el pronome we es usado para hombres y para mujeres


Ashley_Phoenix

I'm so confused with the word for swim. In previous question it used nada and nadan for the same questions, but when I use it it's apparently ALWAYS wrong! :'(


CelineDoucette

It wont listen to me

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.