"We swim."

Translation:Nosotras nadamos.

March 24, 2013

10 Comments


divya7cs

why can't i use nosotros here?

June 30, 2013

luisa.jans

You can use it! But because you can say nosotros and nosotras, they want you to say both answers!

March 1, 2014

ThisThenGuate

Classic misunderstanding. I did it too.

February 5, 2016

Matt.91

You don't have to worry because "nadamos" alone will already be understood as "we swim"

September 12, 2013

AcevsAce

you can

April 6, 2014

laureston

Why can't I use nosotros here?

December 6, 2013

JLopez1856

You can. You have to select all the correct answers. There are two. Nosotros is we masculine plural or we all of us, plural (males & females) & nosotras is we feminine plural (just a group of girls).

March 10, 2014

darlenefatec

en ingl├ęs el pronome we es usado para hombres y para mujeres

April 5, 2014

Ashley_Phoenix

I'm so confused with the word for swim. In previous question it used nada and nadan for the same questions, but when I use it it's apparently ALWAYS wrong! :'(

August 4, 2015

CelineDoucette

It wont listen to me

January 22, 2016
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.