"Ella está muy feliz."

Translation:She is very happy.

6 months ago

19 Comments


Serena946403

Got it right but was marked wrong.

6 months ago

pero257300

I got it right but it didnt agree

4 months ago

nikos_krmz

I wrote it right but got it wrong :/

2 months ago

Angel67899

IT DID

2 months ago

TalGalila

I got it right but it was marked wrong

1 week ago

Atif490524

How about Ella es muy feliz ?????

4 months ago

The88shrimp

You want to use the "Estar" conjugation "Está" instead of the "ser" conjugation "Es".

In basics from what I understand you use estar conjugations when referring to a temporary state and you use ser conjugations when referring to permanent states.

4 months ago

kkeve_lyn

I was told to translate it to English, but the sentence was already in English.

4 months ago

AlexaC755439

Yeah me too

2 months ago

Angel67899

OMG

2 months ago

Angel67899

It did

2 months ago

Angel67899

:(

2 months ago

Angel67899

"How could this happen to me ive made my mistakes"

2 months ago

Angel67899

Sry

2 months ago

[deactivated user]

    put she is too happy, got it wrong!

    4 months ago

Angel67899

    Muy means too much or a lot etc.
    and it didnt say "Ella esta muy feliz" so...u r sopposed to get it wrong

    2 months ago

Angel67899

    OMG

    2 months ago

Angel67899

    It did

    2 months ago

Angel67899

    "how could this happen to me,ive made my mistakes"

    2 months ago
    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.