"My favorite store."

Translation:Mi tienda favorita.

8 months ago

6 Comments


tayvbaby

Shouldn't Mi favorita tienda Be accepted?

3 months ago

EzGarner

It usaully does it before like "El sombrero gris

3 weeks ago

Eve_Amor

It says "my favorite store" so you would put "mi tienda favorita".

3 months ago

seth311605

Adjectives tend to come after the noun en espaƱol.

1 month ago

RobBrown282960

When I get it wrong it puts 'local' in the shop part which has been confusing me. I am sure it is just a synonym, but I am not good enough to deal with it yet.

8 months ago

RobBrown282960

Just realised we can use local colloquially to mean shop in Britain, maybe this is it.

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.