"This has continued for months."

Translation:Esto ha seguido por meses.

9 months ago

7 Comments


JoanneBrown1

can you use durante instead of por?

9 months ago

Bosquederoble

I used durante.

My experience:

People from Spain prefer durante there

People from Latin America accept either por or durante.

8 months ago

Elemor

What is wrong with "Esto ha continuado para meses"?

2 months ago

RaymondElFuego

Think you have to use "por" in this instance. It hasn't continued to/towards months.

2 months ago

mbruton0426

No, that's not it either because I put "por" and it still marked wrong

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.