Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Muy inteligente."

Translation:Very intelligent.

4 months ago

11 Comments


Dragon745592

I wish you could just write very smart.

4 months ago

MegMcGoWIN

I have been wishing that for a while now and so I just tried it and it was accepted

2 weeks ago

MiloMicey

any particular different between mucho and muy? especially in term of application - would really appreciate if anyone could briefly explain this =)

1 month ago

James572449

"Mucho" is lots of "muy" is very

2 weeks ago

Jaren313390

Muy means Very

4 months ago

cooljiya

why is very writen twice

1 month ago

YeseniaDeJ15

What do you mean

1 month ago

cooljiya

:-p

1 month ago

Drew256863

My translation matched your answer

1 month ago

Noemi184328

But wasn't veey smart?

2 weeks ago

MarkDvorak3

:-P

3 months ago