"Muy inteligente."

Translation:Very intelligent.

6 months ago

14 Comments


Dragon745592

I wish you could just write very smart.

5 months ago

MegMcGoWIN

I have been wishing that for a while now and so I just tried it and it was accepted

2 months ago

MattJoy2

I did and it was accepted as correct

2 days ago

MiloMicey

any particular different between mucho and muy? especially in term of application - would really appreciate if anyone could briefly explain this =)

2 months ago

James572449

"Mucho" is lots of "muy" is very

2 months ago

cooljiya

why is very writen twice

3 months ago

YeseniaDeJ15

What do you mean

2 months ago

Ains441822

one is capitol, one isn't

6 days ago

cooljiya

:-p

3 months ago

Drew256863

My translation matched your answer

2 months ago

LauraGuman

my answer should have been accepted, I said it but it marked it down as incorrect. I also want to point out that you push the microphone button but it doesn't work so you push it again and then it works but you didn't get a chance because it ended the speech thing right away and this has happened to me multiple times, I just simply learned to roll with it because you only get one chance and then it pulls up a different question in its place.

1 month ago

Jaren313390

Muy means Very

6 months ago

Noemi184328

But wasn't veey smart?

2 months ago

beagoodone
beagoodone

me? sorry just kidding

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.