"Ich habe eine kostenlose Flasche Orangensaft für Sie!"

Translation:I have a free bottle of orange juice for you!

May 9, 2018

5 Comments


solopipe

I would think twice before drinking that.

May 15, 2018

harristurk

How would you say "for her"?

August 11, 2018

SydneyBlak4

".......für sie" Sie without a capital s.

August 21, 2018

Jaden482934

Why "saft" instead of "safts", shouldn't it be the genitive case?

September 13, 2018

JayanthVarmaB

the "s" at the end of a noun generally comes when used with the article des and only for some words and not all.

July 16, 2019, 3:16 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.