"Why don't we wear the green T-shirts?"

Translation:¿Por qué no usamos las camisetas verdes?

May 10, 2018

3 Comments


Leon_MM

I think llevamos can be used instead of usamos. Reported 10/05/2018

May 10, 2018

Emma69221

I wrote "¿Por qué no vestimos las camisetas verdes?" under the impression that vestir (to wear) was a correct verb of choice. Can somebody explain this to me?

July 16, 2018

IanMclean17

Llevamos puesto and usamos are both compatible I think. I used to get really frustrated with there not being just one way, but I’m beginning to accept there is, Usually, more than one answer.

July 26, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.