"I am sorry."

Translation:Lo siento.

5 years ago

211 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Hydrogyrum
Hydrogyrum

Why not "Yo soy lo siento?"

5 years ago

Iago
Iago

Lo siento is a complete sentence. Literally means "I feel it"

5 years ago

hayley1010

No lo siento means I am sorry

4 years ago

athalaberhtaz
athalaberhtaz

Technically, it translates to I feel it. Of course you are right, but siento is from the verb sentir which means to feel, so lago is also right, in a different way.

4 years ago

rspreng

That would be "I am I am sorry." "Lo siento" is very commonly used for "I am sorry." This is not a Duolingo oddity. ;)

5 years ago

PatricioJiang

Is it possible that the recently adpopted English slang phrase "I feel you", could be derived from the use of the idiom "Lo siento"? Might that be an observable growth of the English language due to borrowing and transformation?

5 years ago

NormCochra

The Engish language is not to be twisted,as stated,but used jn its true form,I feel you is a sentance,not slang.

3 years ago

ambulanc

There is no 'true form', language is constantly evolving. Are you being sarcastic?

2 years ago

bigwords

Um, no. In the spanish language, two words can take the places of seven words in the english language. In this case, lo siento means " I am sorry", so you do not need "yo soy" in the sentence. That would be like saying, "I am I am sorry" (and yes, I meant to double my text)

4 years ago

MiguelMoran440

I understand that the conjugation of the verb can make the subject redundant, but I hadn't heard that 2 Spanish words can take the place of 7 English words. Whenever I compare the length of a Spanish translation of English text, the Spanish always seems to be longer. Would you agree?

2 years ago

bigwords

Yes I think it varies. Spanish can make speaking easier or harder.

2 years ago

Hippopigamus
Hippopigamus

Lo siento is called a reflexive verb. In Spanish they use them when the subject and object are the same. For example if you say "I call myself Hydrogyrum" you say "Me llamo Hydrogyrum" or "I wash myself" would be "Se lavar". I think at this point in your Spanish education they just want you memorize whole phrase not break it down.

4 years ago

tcovo

In "lo siento", the subject is "yo" and the object is "lo", which do not refer to the same thing: it's not being used reflexively here. An example of reflexive usage would be "me siento mal".

4 years ago

autumnmarieellis

why perdon?

3 years ago

cheyennegeorge1

i like you name autumn is my middle name :)

1 year ago

Antonio364582

I typed in perdon and i still got it right

2 years ago

FoxyTheWolf

because this is for first year spanish

1 year ago

Peric0
Peric0

You write something like "I feel it". But you must be write Disculpa = Lo siento.

4 years ago

derrickcoyne

Disculpa comes from the latin "DE EX CULPA" which means "from out of my fault". Thus, disculpa tends to be used when you've caused the problem, while "lo siento" is more used when you're showing sympathy for the issue at hand.

4 years ago

laurel541478
laurel541478

Awesome , thanks

2 years ago

trisharuddy

this is the best explanation . thank you

1 year ago

JoshuaYueh

what is the difference between perdon and siento

4 years ago

TerryJesus

perdon,whilst walking down a crowded bus isle,or interupting somebody to ask a question,,siento when a friends relative dies or if you drop a brick on a persons head?!. that's my kinda understanding but hey please don't quote me,if i'm wrong please corect me!

4 years ago

thatweirdgirl25

As far as I know, there are three common words: lo siento, perdón and disculpe. Lo siento is the most frequently used: to apologise, to offer condolences, when you aren't at fault (e.g. when someone's cat dies - unless you're responsible xD) and generally, wherever we'd use I'm sorry (except in formal cases) in English. Perdón is used formally, generally when you are at fault, e.g. being late, pushing someone accidentally and stuff. It's also used wherever we'd use 'pardon me' or 'excuse me' in English. Disculpe is the most formal of the lot, mostly used for 'pardon me' and 'sorry' in very formal situations. This is what I've learnt, anyway xD

4 years ago

1barcafan
1barcafan

My understanding is as follows: "Disculpe" is the "excuse me" that you would use to get someone's attention, like a waiter or a person on the street to ask for directions. If you are walking down a crowded aisle in a movie theater or bus, "Permiso" or "Con permiso" is the common way to say excuse me. "Lo siento" is a sympathetic "sorry" and "Perdon" is I am sorry typically if you are at fault.

Again this is only my understanding. I would love further clarification if anyone has any.

4 years ago

SUMIT4871

gracias for such good illustrated decription. i m learning spanish new and found it helpful. really thanks.

1 year ago

A.Frederick_

Cleared it up thanks!

4 years ago

Jiovanyv

Siento es un sentimiento Perdon es una disculpa

3 years ago

Anin007

perdon is a bit more formal than lo siento. thats my take! :)

4 years ago

nyasiaquintana

Perdon is excuseme

3 years ago

DiamondCortez

I don't think there is a difference.

4 years ago

sudeedwivedi

Why is 'Yo siento' wrong?

4 years ago

xpattern

Because it's incomplete. Translates to "I feel". But what? Siento mal. I feel bad. Siento enfermo/a. I feel sick. You don't need the Yo. It's part of the verb. Lo siento is an idiomatic expression, roughly "I feel it" - that is, I feel the pain I caused you.

4 years ago

UnstoppableTRON

Why is "yo soy perdon" wrong?

4 years ago

inmyhappyplace

Perdón means "pardon/pardon me" or "excuse me." Thus, "yo soy perdón" translates to "I am pardon." Here's a good explanation of perdón and lo siento: http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/103688/perdon-vs.-lo-siento

4 years ago

Learnerforlife

Can someone explain how I am supposed to know what lo means? Why isn't it Yo soy siento?

3 years ago

gregisswag

word dawg

2 years ago

DaagaFrank
DaagaFrank

En realidad "lo siento" y "perdón" son básicamente lo mismo, ambos pueden ser usados en la misma clase de oraciones, lo que sucede es que quizá "lo siento" en un sentido se oye mas formal Really "lo siento" and "perdón" mean the same thing, the both can be used in the same kind of sentence, what happen is that maybe "lo siento" is more formal

3 years ago

mallika446379

Why not "you soy disculpe"

2 years ago

gregisswag

why not hi

2 years ago

Crizzl

Could I also say:" Sientolo"?

4 years ago

bigwords

No, you could not. That would be, "sorry am I."

In spanish it's confusing, because often the words are switched so they're back wards. But in some cases, they're in the same form. Yes, I was confused with that once.

4 years ago

derrickcoyne

In a strict linguistic technical sense, "lo siento" translates to "It feel-I." - because the -o ending is the "I"part in English, sient- is the conjugated stem of "feel" and "lo" is the direct object. So "sientolo" does not translate to "sorry am I", it translates morpheme for morpheme to "Feel-I it". Which is still wrong, but not for the reasons you're stating. The words in spanish aren't "backwards" - your implication is that English is "forwards". To someone learning English from Spanish, it is English that is backwards.

4 years ago

brianpaul03

can you be a Spanish Yoda? lol

1 year ago

CherRobert

That's yoda speak...sorry I am.

4 years ago

Tommi-73

How about "lo lamento" and "discúlpame"? Basically they mean the same: I am sorry.

4 years ago

SidneyButl

I dont get it if "I" is for "Yo" then it would be "I am sorry" speaking as yourself but instead its "Lo siento" which just means sorry i am realizing there is more than just one way of saying "Sorry" in spanish.

4 years ago

Tommi-73

Sentir = to regret, to apologise. Lo siento, word for word, means: That I apologise.

4 years ago

_tanaharris_

Would this not be "Yo soy perdon?" I am sorry

3 years ago

Timmay045

Well, nice to meet you, Perdon, yo soy Tim.

3 years ago

RoseAnneTa

"Lo siento" in english is "i am sorry" but where is the spanish word "suy" when "am" in the english word is suy in spanish... a little bit confused. Help pls

3 years ago

fcjANDll

I think maybe it can be translated into“sorry about that”,I mean “lo” here can be instead of “that”

4 years ago

teddyslayer22

where ya at

1 year ago

jenalee19

If you said siento only, would it still be correct?

3 years ago

gfixler

Siento means "I feel." The "lo" at the beginning (which I had to look up, because basically no one in here knows this, apparently) is the masculine form of the pronoun "it." There's also the feminine form "la." So "Lo siento" literally means "It, I feel," or as we would phrase it: "I feel it." Idiomatically, though, in Spanish, this is understood to mean "I'm sorry." I think it's basically like "I feel the pain I've caused you," or "I understand what I'm putting you through."

3 years ago

noso122

I was never taught "lo" what the heck dulingo...

3 years ago

RavenclawKelly

The lessons are random. If you do it multiple times even after passing you're more likely to get asked more questions and it'll help the memorization process.

3 years ago

RavenclawKelly

I should have said DIFFERENT questions, not more. Best of luck!

3 years ago

MARYDARGAN1

That answer was very helpful. I am doing activities that I've not been exposed to the words before and can't find them. I thought I was doing something wrong.

1 year ago

mariaomer

would it be La sienta for a girl?

3 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

If you want to say I am sorry, the verb is always going to be "siento".

Siento - I feel
Sientes - you (familiar) feel
Siente - he/she/it feels
Sentimos - we feel
Sienten - you (all)/they feel

The "lo" refers to something masculine or without gender. If you were talking about something feminine you would use "la". "La siento" doesn't really work because "lo siento" is a phrase that is the Spanish equivalent of the English "I'm sorry". It's not really translated word for word. But you could say "La lamento" if you are talking about something feminine, like la conversación or la discusión.

2 years ago

nyasiaquintana

What is the diffrence between El and La.

3 years ago

Timmay045

Maybe it's not a literal translation, but "perdoname" por lo menos tiene la misma onda

3 years ago

Barca.girl

Isn't it los silent?

3 years ago

Stampsgal

Why do you use Lo and not Yo? What is the difference and how do I know which one to use when and where?

2 years ago

ifunnyperson

why is there 2 words in the 3 word English word

2 years ago

nsinsi
nsinsi

I understand that lo siento is a common expression in spanish, however why can't you say estoy siento ?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

Because that's two verbs.
Estoy - I am
Siento - I feel

2 years ago

recederguy

Why not soy disculpe?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

Because soy is "I am" and disculpe is a command meaning "Excuse me" or "Forgive me".

2 years ago

dctiel
dctiel

i have heard Spanish speaking people in my city say "me lo siento" does this vary by country?

2 years ago

shoham768778

Whats the differences between disculpa which is the right answer and disculpo which is what I wrote

2 years ago

zackrobbman

So por favor means I'm sorry, and lo siento means I'm sorry. Why was por favor wrong in this case? If it has anything to do with being formal or informal, could someone explain how to tell which one it is?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

Por favor does not mean "I'm sorry". It means "please".

2 years ago

thebigG04

Or wouldn't it be *lo siento, perdon

2 years ago

GuadalupeG15659

I put "te piedo perdon" is that wrong?

2 years ago

gfixler

Did you learn "te" and "piedo" from duolingo? I haven't seen those yet.

2 years ago

PeteTur

i found a cheat highite what your supost to translate and right click then it shows you

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

That's not a cheat. That's how Duolingo teaches you. Eventually you will learn it and you won't have to ask for hints.

2 years ago

tennismaster1

I spelled it wrong and it counted it wrong. Should that still be wrong, or not?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

If your misspelling or typo makes a new word then Duo will count it wrong.
Duo is a computer and can't tell if you made a mistake accidentally or if you really thought the wrong word was the right answer.

2 years ago

Abbey957786

How is the "L" in "Lo siento" pronounced? I keep hearing the computer but i cant tell how its pronounced. Is the "L" pronounced like the "l's in "ella"?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

Like a regular English "L"

2 years ago

Nehemiah30608

Why is it sometimes Yo soy and sometimes estoy?????

2 years ago

FirdausZai4

it okay if u dont !( but it is upside down)?

2 years ago

tas221014

I said disculpe and it corrected me and said discupla instead of lo siento?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

Disculpe = you (formal) forgive me (the command, telling you to forgive me)
Disculpa = you (familiar) forgive me (also a command, not a statement)

IMO your answer is correct and you should report it.

2 years ago

alphonseharris

is the "lo" necessary?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

Yes. Otherwise you are just saying "I feel". There has to be something that you are feeling, something to feel sorry about.

2 years ago

elizkal

how do you say "he is sorry", "El es lo siento"?

2 years ago

laurel541478
laurel541478

I'm not a native speaker, but I believe the exact translation is I feel it. So if you wanted to say he's sorry it would be he feels it. So the lo would stay because thats the "it" part. And I believe the infinitive is sentir, so the conjugation for he would be siente. So it would be, él lo siente. Hope I'm right. I think so.

2 years ago

Miranda688912

I dont get it somehelp i cant master ingles so help plz

2 years ago

MikeyUA

I have typed 'disculpo'. Fine, let it be 'lo siento'. But why does it correct me or suggest to write 'disculpA'?

2 years ago

iCitrus

I am having trouble with accent marks. Can anybody help?

2 years ago

Sandy675452

I am trying to say it but it is not liking my pronunciation

2 years ago

asdo332
asdo332

“yo soy siento” is it not right?

2 years ago

jennylee_03

Can't I also say "Yo soy perdon"?

2 years ago

Tima005

how are we supposed to know how to right in spanish

2 years ago

RoopaliShi

why not- yo perdon?

2 years ago

LouisOhaegbu

I tried using "soy perdon "and I was told that i'm wrong.... why?

2 years ago

dorianb2003

Another correct way was pardon , it woked for me

2 years ago

aapsb

la sienta vs. lo siento?

2 years ago

WaynePettingill

It might mean he/she is sorry, but definitely not I'm sorry. As for la lo is preferred when "it" is unknown.

2 years ago

mohammed206480

Yo soy bebes el agua This sentences is correct or not ..

2 years ago

PawanBarga

Is "yo soy perdon" not correct??

2 years ago

VictoriaNd5

So if I'm getting this right, lo siento = I am sorry, but, perdon! = sorry! in an informal way? right?

2 years ago

ChrisMurch

I thought it was "los siento" but its " lo siento".

2 years ago

drake29

why can't the answer be "yo soy lo siento" because it makes more sense

2 years ago

Sbowman614

Hmmm. This confuses me. I said "Lo siento" yet It didn't count it. I guess I'm not the best at speaking it correctly. Can anyone relate?

2 years ago

Willitoesunnino

Lo siento! The normal pronunciation pace sounds like Los siento/ los (iento) which I assume isn't a word at all. Do the words/ phrases make more sense as you learn the language or am I constantly going to second guess what people are saying. Doesn't los mean "The" or something? I can already see myself being like, "the sorry??" then being like "Derrrrrrrr".... "I am sorry.. Lo siento". Does stuff like that happen all the time when you're learning? or just plain all the time depending on where the person is from? I like this site a lot, by the way. I'll probably always be a slow speaker (even in english) but will spanish speaking people laugh at me because of how slow I speak and/or comprehend what they're saying? Lol, I won't mind if they do at all actually. I get laughed at all the time anyways. Welp, Gracias awesome site creators. Like, what is "Derrrrr" en espanol (Lo siento, no accents on my english -hablas?- keyboard) So many questions....

2 years ago

JamesWhite925408

I typed los siento and it told me no isn't los siento correct

2 years ago

hope989480

I wasn't sure weather to write Lo siento or Perdon, so I just wrote Perdon, and they said that Lo siento was another option. Can someone tell me which one is formal and which one is informal?

2 years ago

Salea656

Why is 'mi disculpe' wrong?

2 years ago

Flyingdog.

how do you pronounce it ??? :| im so triggeeeerrrrddd

2 years ago

wtedmonds

Lo siento how do you say he is sorry then if lo siento is i am sorry

2 years ago

TaylorJBergstrom

Why would it not be Yo Siento? Thank you in advance :)

2 years ago

AMOUR_1D

so perdon is?

2 years ago

gatitita4

Wait, so when do you use, "Lo siento" and when do you use "Perdon"?

2 years ago

gatitita4

So when do you use "Lo siento" and when do you use "Perdon"?

2 years ago

4hsnowflake

I put yo siento instead of lo siento but that's what it translates to right?

2 years ago

AutumnKiss53

What does the upside down exclamation (¡) mean??? And its uses

2 years ago

Andyc401

what other ways are there to say sorry

2 years ago

hxnnxh_sxbir

i dont get the mascaline and femanine thing

2 years ago

_ava_a24

Why is this even here in Time? Just a refresher?

1 year ago

_ava_a24

Why is this even here in the category Time? Just a refresher?

1 year ago

jkueh

Would "Yo soy perdon" count?

1 year ago

JohnHusband

The Spanish word siento was not used before. I had no way of knowing what to see inside the website. I could have looked up else where. Is that expected?

1 year ago

Xanderush

Please, I need someone I can be communicating with in spanish, to improve in my speaking...gracias

1 year ago

angela630068

Its lo siento, i know b/c i take a spanish class

1 year ago

laycie8

Y not soy por favor

1 year ago

KaylaAchia

Literally perdón also means I'm sorry.. So I wrote perdón ou lo siento

1 year ago

ChristinYl

why use Lo before some words in spanish? have not gotten a good explaination from my teacher about this

1 year ago

FoxyTheWolf

wow, this is a good website, but im in second year spanish and this is way too easy for me

1 year ago

gfixler

Scroll down your tree and choose "Test out of n skills" to get past the stuff you already know.

1 year ago

ariaazady

why " soy perdon " is not correct?

1 year ago

SheikMoham5

Can pérdon used in the place of siento

1 year ago

kitty.aj

could you say - yo soy siento

1 year ago

babbar.me

Why not

"Soy perdón" ?

1 year ago

John902572

It told me paedon is corret also . How is this possible

1 year ago

harsxxt

Can someone please share their club code with me.

1 year ago

Housestaroh

I said the phrase "disculpa" out of hand from working on construction as I often hear it. I knew it was Lo siento. But it accepted it, is it just because of formality?

1 year ago

Lil_SavageMLG

You have to learn all the conjugations in spanish, beginning with the verb "to be", which is one of the most important verbs in all languages. Yo soy = I am Tú eres = You are (singular, colloquial) Usted es = You are (singular, formal) ÉL es = He is Ella es = She is Ell@s son = They are Ustedes son = You are (plural) Nosotr@s somos = We are Vosotros sois = You are (plural, colloquial, only used in Spain)

1 year ago

LauraSantos14

Perdon is wrong?

1 year ago

TheGr8tone

Why not " Yo soy perdon" ?

1 year ago

TheGr8tone

Why not "Yo soy perdon" ?

1 year ago

mohammadam271182

What's the difference between lo siento and perdon?

1 year ago

AugustinMathew

is yo soy perdón correct?

1 year ago

JackieRushing0

why is symbol not in front of "lo"

1 year ago

ColeIsPotato

I sead it and it dold me I was rong but I sead lo siento

1 year ago

lilach123

Where is "I" in "lo siento"?

4 years ago

derrickcoyne

bit by bit (linguistically, morpheme by morpheme) "lo siento is "it feel-I". "lo"is the direct object "it"; "sient-" is the conjugated form of "to feel" and "-o" indicates first person singular, or "I".

4 years ago

laurel541478
laurel541478

The I is the o at the end of siento, in that it was conjugated in the first person singular

2 years ago

John747
John747

Prior to this "Lo siento" was translated as "I feel it". Now it means I'm sorry. Is this correct?

4 years ago

derrickcoyne

"i feel your pain" is the implication here.

4 years ago

WaynePettingill

Wayne Pettingill Lo siento is an idiom for I am sorry. "I" is assumed in the verb. Duolingo is teaching us without writing a chapter on each subject matter. Accept what they teach as standard Spanish. Spanish is not word for word equal with English.

2 years ago

DiamondCortez

Yo soy perdorn should work because that's what the hints say! I DON'T GET IT !

4 years ago

tcovo

The hints for each word don't consider the rest of the sentence. "Perdón" is sometimes a valid translation for "sorry", but not always. That's because "sorry" is used in multiple ways in English. In the English sentence "I am sorry", there is no good Spanish word that can come after "yo soy" and replace "sorry". Instead there is a translation for the expression as a whole, which is "(Yo) lo siento".

4 years ago

bluefont

I wish duolingo could give literal translations alongside the translations that tell what the meaning of it is. I get confused when i don't know the exact translation of the expression.

3 years ago

NonaSalah

i dont understand this (sentir que +subject)

4 years ago

nolansager

Why can't I say "Yo soy perdón"?

4 years ago

derrickcoyne

Although duolingo is translating perdón as sorry, a more literal translation would be "pardon". You can say "pardon me" to mean "i'm sorry" in English, but 'yo soy perdón" is "I am pardon", which makes no sense in either language.

4 years ago

WaelKabli

I thought I can say "Yo soy pardón"!

What is the difference between pardón and lo siento?

4 years ago

Jyn0

1- It is "Perdón" not "Pardón" ... 2- "Perdón" and "Lo siento" means the same thing so you can use the one you like the most... 3-In spanish "ser" and "estar" have a complete different meaning ... "ser" is used when you say something about someone that is unchangeable, and also It goes after an adjetive .... and "estar" is used for locations, and It goes after you mention a place and It's for just a moment.

3 years ago

a4ashis

What's 'estoy'?

4 years ago

Peric0
Peric0

Estoy = Yo estoy > I am

4 years ago

Spanishfluently

At first I typed lough siento XD

3 years ago

pushpakgup

Is lo perdon wrong?

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

Yes, because "perdón" is not a verb. It's an interjection (an exclamatory remark) or a noun meaning "forgiveness".

It doesn't make sense to say "It forgiveness" or "It sorry!"

2 years ago

pinkbrea

the word

2 years ago

JosiahCornelius

yea why not?

2 years ago

Gabrielle668874

Why not "yo soy por favor"?

2 years ago

Gabrielle668874

Why not "yo soy por favor"

2 years ago

mgraves011

cheap

2 years ago

Dinah104567

It,s awesome

2 years ago

AidaBrown

WHY!!!!! AAARRRGGGG THIS LAG SO STUPED UGH!!!

2 years ago

BriannaCar856875

Thanks i reallt needded the stuff

2 years ago

Per.Emil

sheeeeeee

2 years ago

Pizzagamer128

Could you give me lingots por favor

2 years ago

polyglotsudi1234

Ya

2 years ago

Pizzagamer128

Lingots?

2 years ago

Ldahl25

my mic wont work

2 years ago

paiti1012

i don't get it the girl talks to fast

2 years ago

Bookasta02

i did what it told me :(

2 years ago

mx.llieb

lo siento lol

2 years ago

rodriguez.n9

I am sorry

2 years ago

userserser

i tyeped rigt

2 years ago

Andreas971746

No no no. I was just too fast. Muah!

2 years ago

MoniqueHar92286

Um they didnt even teach this....

2 years ago

angelinascotto

I Dont Get this I agree with you Hydrogyrum

2 years ago

travvviii

you're all bullies

2 years ago

ATR1UM

You are forgiven.

2 years ago

AlexMartin558959

i dont like this

1 year ago

JordonRodman

I get everyone wrong man i was on a role man just got to keep learning

1 year ago

SodaPopLover

Hello! I am new here and could really use a few lingots! I am not a beggar I swear :D I just need some help getting started, thank you! (and I know this has nothing to do with the sentence at hand, and I like your shoes)

1 year ago

swert02

y h h

1 year ago

Jerry801217

Ya why is this wrong

1 year ago

CoreyDaglish1

i put lo sientos and it was wrong

1 year ago

757Sheem

these nutzzzz

1 year ago

1555986aab

yeah it counted silento

1 year ago

ReidJones1

Porque no mi culpo

1 year ago

T-Bonesex

this website is trash it is just another site claiming that they make learning fun whell they don't

1 year ago

karina299656

i did yo diculpe and it was wrong

1 year ago

karina299656

i did yo siento

1 year ago

mimi379987

Hi

1 year ago

evie818268

So hard some of thesse ?

1 year ago

ArilParmen

lol gib lingots pls

1 year ago

jonathan225774

hfgahyohyohyohyohyohyofudbghhhhhhhhufdasyooooooooooooooooooo

1 year ago

LeomariKir

Its hard at one point but you will get used to it

1 year ago

terrell.gr1

What does "de siento" and "la siento" translate to??

4 years ago

Milenanenag

When does it turn into lo

2 years ago

Lrtward
Lrtward
Mod

When the thing you're talking about is masculine or has no gender.

2 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.