"I am sorry."

Translation:Lo siento.

March 24, 2013

212 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Hydrogyrum

Why not "Yo soy lo siento?"

March 24, 2013

Iago

Lo siento is a complete sentence. Literally means "I feel it"

March 25, 2013

hayley1010

No lo siento means I am sorry

February 9, 2014

athalaberhtaz

Technically, it translates to I feel it. Of course you are right, but siento is from the verb sentir which means to feel, so lago is also right, in a different way.

May 22, 2014

rspreng

That would be "I am I am sorry." "Lo siento" is very commonly used for "I am sorry." This is not a Duolingo oddity. ;)

March 24, 2013

PatricioJiang

Is it possible that the recently adpopted English slang phrase "I feel you", could be derived from the use of the idiom "Lo siento"? Might that be an observable growth of the English language due to borrowing and transformation?

October 12, 2013

NormCochra

The Engish language is not to be twisted,as stated,but used jn its true form,I feel you is a sentance,not slang.

July 10, 2015

ambulanc

There is no 'true form', language is constantly evolving. Are you being sarcastic?

September 4, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Um, no. In the spanish language, two words can take the places of seven words in the english language. In this case, lo siento means " I am sorry", so you do not need "yo soy" in the sentence. That would be like saying, "I am I am sorry" (and yes, I meant to double my text)

    January 12, 2014

MiguelMoran440

    I understand that the conjugation of the verb can make the subject redundant, but I hadn't heard that 2 Spanish words can take the place of 7 English words. Whenever I compare the length of a Spanish translation of English text, the Spanish always seems to be longer. Would you agree?

    October 21, 2015

    [deactivated user]

      Yes I think it varies. Spanish can make speaking easier or harder.

      October 23, 2015

Hippopigamus

      Lo siento is called a reflexive verb. In Spanish they use them when the subject and object are the same. For example if you say "I call myself Hydrogyrum" you say "Me llamo Hydrogyrum" or "I wash myself" would be "Se lavar". I think at this point in your Spanish education they just want you memorize whole phrase not break it down.

      October 18, 2013

tcovo

      In "lo siento", the subject is "yo" and the object is "lo", which do not refer to the same thing: it's not being used reflexively here. An example of reflexive usage would be "me siento mal".

      May 11, 2014

autumnmarieellis

      why perdon?

      October 12, 2015

cheyennegeorge1

      i like you name autumn is my middle name :)

      November 4, 2016

Antonio364582

      I typed in perdon and i still got it right

      June 24, 2016

FoxyTheWolf

      because this is for first year spanish

      November 15, 2016

Peric0

      You write something like "I feel it". But you must be write Disculpa = Lo siento.

      August 19, 2014

derrickcoyne

      Disculpa comes from the latin "DE EX CULPA" which means "from out of my fault". Thus, disculpa tends to be used when you've caused the problem, while "lo siento" is more used when you're showing sympathy for the issue at hand.

      August 19, 2014

laurel541478

      Awesome , thanks

      April 9, 2016

trisharuddy

      this is the best explanation . thank you

      January 10, 2017

JoshuaYueh

      what is the difference between perdon and siento

      October 27, 2013

TerryJesus

      perdon,whilst walking down a crowded bus isle,or interupting somebody to ask a question,,siento when a friends relative dies or if you drop a brick on a persons head?!. that's my kinda understanding but hey please don't quote me,if i'm wrong please corect me!

      October 28, 2013

thatweirdgirl25

      As far as I know, there are three common words: lo siento, perdón and disculpe. Lo siento is the most frequently used: to apologise, to offer condolences, when you aren't at fault (e.g. when someone's cat dies - unless you're responsible xD) and generally, wherever we'd use I'm sorry (except in formal cases) in English. Perdón is used formally, generally when you are at fault, e.g. being late, pushing someone accidentally and stuff. It's also used wherever we'd use 'pardon me' or 'excuse me' in English. Disculpe is the most formal of the lot, mostly used for 'pardon me' and 'sorry' in very formal situations. This is what I've learnt, anyway xD

      August 11, 2014

1barcafan

      My understanding is as follows: "Disculpe" is the "excuse me" that you would use to get someone's attention, like a waiter or a person on the street to ask for directions. If you are walking down a crowded aisle in a movie theater or bus, "Permiso" or "Con permiso" is the common way to say excuse me. "Lo siento" is a sympathetic "sorry" and "Perdon" is I am sorry typically if you are at fault.

      Again this is only my understanding. I would love further clarification if anyone has any.

      September 24, 2014

SUMIT4871

      gracias for such good illustrated decription. i m learning spanish new and found it helpful. really thanks.

      October 17, 2016

A.Frederick_

      Cleared it up thanks!

      December 15, 2013

Jiovanyv

      Siento es un sentimiento Perdon es una disculpa

      January 5, 2015

Anin007

      perdon is a bit more formal than lo siento. thats my take! :)

      April 21, 2014

nyasiaquintana

      Perdon is excuseme

      May 26, 2015

DiamondCortez

      I don't think there is a difference.

      May 27, 2014

sudeedwivedi

      Why is 'Yo siento' wrong?

      November 9, 2013

xpattern

      Because it's incomplete. Translates to "I feel". But what? Siento mal. I feel bad. Siento enfermo/a. I feel sick. You don't need the Yo. It's part of the verb. Lo siento is an idiomatic expression, roughly "I feel it" - that is, I feel the pain I caused you.

      February 2, 2014

UnstoppableTRON

      Why is "yo soy perdon" wrong?

      November 20, 2013

inmyhappyplace

      Perdón means "pardon/pardon me" or "excuse me." Thus, "yo soy perdón" translates to "I am pardon." Here's a good explanation of perdón and lo siento: http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/103688/perdon-vs.-lo-siento

      February 16, 2014

Learnerforlife

      Can someone explain how I am supposed to know what lo means? Why isn't it Yo soy siento?

      January 10, 2015

gregisswag

      word dawg

      September 30, 2016

Crizzl

      Could I also say:" Sientolo"?

      January 15, 2014

      [deactivated user]

        No, you could not. That would be, "sorry am I."

        In spanish it's confusing, because often the words are switched so they're back wards. But in some cases, they're in the same form. Yes, I was confused with that once.

        January 16, 2014

derrickcoyne

        In a strict linguistic technical sense, "lo siento" translates to "It feel-I." - because the -o ending is the "I"part in English, sient- is the conjugated stem of "feel" and "lo" is the direct object. So "sientolo" does not translate to "sorry am I", it translates morpheme for morpheme to "Feel-I it". Which is still wrong, but not for the reasons you're stating. The words in spanish aren't "backwards" - your implication is that English is "forwards". To someone learning English from Spanish, it is English that is backwards.

        August 12, 2014

brianpaul03

        can you be a Spanish Yoda? lol

        November 1, 2016

CherRobert

        That's yoda speak...sorry I am.

        August 4, 2014

DaagaFrank

        En realidad "lo siento" y "perdón" son básicamente lo mismo, ambos pueden ser usados en la misma clase de oraciones, lo que sucede es que quizá "lo siento" en un sentido se oye mas formal Really "lo siento" and "perdón" mean the same thing, the both can be used in the same kind of sentence, what happen is that maybe "lo siento" is more formal

        October 16, 2014

mallika446379

        Why not "you soy disculpe"

        April 2, 2016

gregisswag

        why not hi

        September 30, 2016

Tommi-73

        How about "lo lamento" and "discúlpame"? Basically they mean the same: I am sorry.

        April 17, 2014

SidneyButl

        I dont get it if "I" is for "Yo" then it would be "I am sorry" speaking as yourself but instead its "Lo siento" which just means sorry i am realizing there is more than just one way of saying "Sorry" in spanish.

        April 28, 2014

Tommi-73

        Sentir = to regret, to apologise. Lo siento, word for word, means: That I apologise.

        April 29, 2014

_tanaharris_

        Would this not be "Yo soy perdon?" I am sorry

        January 10, 2015

Timmay045

        Well, nice to meet you, Perdon, yo soy Tim.

        June 29, 2015

RoseAnneTa

        "Lo siento" in english is "i am sorry" but where is the spanish word "suy" when "am" in the english word is suy in spanish... a little bit confused. Help pls

        May 9, 2015

fcjANDll

        I think maybe it can be translated into“sorry about that”,I mean “lo” here can be instead of “that”

        August 27, 2014

ZackeryWood9225

        where ya at

        December 12, 2016

jenalee19

        If you said siento only, would it still be correct?

        November 20, 2014

gfixler

        Siento means "I feel." The "lo" at the beginning (which I had to look up, because basically no one in here knows this, apparently) is the masculine form of the pronoun "it." There's also the feminine form "la." So "Lo siento" literally means "It, I feel," or as we would phrase it: "I feel it." Idiomatically, though, in Spanish, this is understood to mean "I'm sorry." I think it's basically like "I feel the pain I've caused you," or "I understand what I'm putting you through."

        June 19, 2015

noso122

        I was never taught "lo" what the heck dulingo...

        December 14, 2014

RavenclawKelly

        The lessons are random. If you do it multiple times even after passing you're more likely to get asked more questions and it'll help the memorization process.

        April 8, 2015

RavenclawKelly

        I should have said DIFFERENT questions, not more. Best of luck!

        April 8, 2015

MARYDARGAN1

        That answer was very helpful. I am doing activities that I've not been exposed to the words before and can't find them. I thought I was doing something wrong.

        January 13, 2017

mariaomer

        would it be La sienta for a girl?

        February 20, 2015

Lrtward

        If you want to say I am sorry, the verb is always going to be "siento".

        Siento - I feel
        Sientes - you (familiar) feel
        Siente - he/she/it feels
        Sentimos - we feel
        Sienten - you (all)/they feel

        The "lo" refers to something masculine or without gender. If you were talking about something feminine you would use "la". "La siento" doesn't really work because "lo siento" is a phrase that is the Spanish equivalent of the English "I'm sorry". It's not really translated word for word. But you could say "La lamento" if you are talking about something feminine, like la conversación or la discusión.

        July 3, 2016

nyasiaquintana

        What is the diffrence between El and La.

        May 26, 2015

Timmay045

        Maybe it's not a literal translation, but "perdoname" por lo menos tiene la misma onda

        June 5, 2015

Barca.girl

        Isn't it los silent?

        June 24, 2015

Stampsgal

        Why do you use Lo and not Yo? What is the difference and how do I know which one to use when and where?

        October 21, 2015

ifunnyperson

        why is there 2 words in the 3 word English word

        November 5, 2015

nsinsi

        I understand that lo siento is a common expression in spanish, however why can't you say estoy siento ?

        November 25, 2015

Lrtward

        Because that's two verbs.
        Estoy - I am
        Siento - I feel

        July 3, 2016

recederguy

        Why not soy disculpe?

        December 28, 2015

Lrtward

        Because soy is "I am" and disculpe is a command meaning "Excuse me" or "Forgive me".

        July 3, 2016

dctiel

        i have heard Spanish speaking people in my city say "me lo siento" does this vary by country?

        January 9, 2016

shoham768778

        Whats the differences between disculpa which is the right answer and disculpo which is what I wrote

        January 31, 2016

zackrobbman

        So por favor means I'm sorry, and lo siento means I'm sorry. Why was por favor wrong in this case? If it has anything to do with being formal or informal, could someone explain how to tell which one it is?

        February 6, 2016

Lrtward

        Por favor does not mean "I'm sorry". It means "please".

        July 3, 2016

thebigG04

        Or wouldn't it be *lo siento, perdon

        February 7, 2016

GuadalupeG15659

        I put "te piedo perdon" is that wrong?

        February 22, 2016

gfixler

        Did you learn "te" and "piedo" from duolingo? I haven't seen those yet.

        February 22, 2016

PeteTur

        i found a cheat highite what your supost to translate and right click then it shows you

        February 24, 2016

Lrtward

        That's not a cheat. That's how Duolingo teaches you. Eventually you will learn it and you won't have to ask for hints.

        July 3, 2016

tennismaster1

        I spelled it wrong and it counted it wrong. Should that still be wrong, or not?

        March 8, 2016

Lrtward

        If your misspelling or typo makes a new word then Duo will count it wrong.
        Duo is a computer and can't tell if you made a mistake accidentally or if you really thought the wrong word was the right answer.

        July 3, 2016

Abbey957786

        How is the "L" in "Lo siento" pronounced? I keep hearing the computer but i cant tell how its pronounced. Is the "L" pronounced like the "l's in "ella"?

        March 11, 2016

Lrtward

        Like a regular English "L"

        July 3, 2016

Nehemiah30608

        Why is it sometimes Yo soy and sometimes estoy?????

        March 23, 2016

FirdausZai4

        it okay if u dont !( but it is upside down)?

        April 5, 2016

tas221014

        I said disculpe and it corrected me and said discupla instead of lo siento?

        May 19, 2016

Lrtward

        Disculpe = you (formal) forgive me (the command, telling you to forgive me)
        Disculpa = you (familiar) forgive me (also a command, not a statement)

        IMO your answer is correct and you should report it.

        July 3, 2016

alphonseharris

        is the "lo" necessary?

        May 22, 2016

Lrtward

        Yes. Otherwise you are just saying "I feel". There has to be something that you are feeling, something to feel sorry about.

        July 3, 2016

elizkal

        how do you say "he is sorry", "El es lo siento"?

        June 23, 2016

laurel541478

        I'm not a native speaker, but I believe the exact translation is I feel it. So if you wanted to say he's sorry it would be he feels it. So the lo would stay because thats the "it" part. And I believe the infinitive is sentir, so the conjugation for he would be siente. So it would be, él lo siente. Hope I'm right. I think so.

        June 23, 2016

Miranda688912

        I dont get it somehelp i cant master ingles so help plz

        July 4, 2016

MikeyUA

        I have typed 'disculpo'. Fine, let it be 'lo siento'. But why does it correct me or suggest to write 'disculpA'?

        July 9, 2016

iCitrus

        I am having trouble with accent marks. Can anybody help?

        July 11, 2016

Sandy675452

        I am trying to say it but it is not liking my pronunciation

        July 11, 2016

asdo332

        “yo soy siento” is it not right?

        July 21, 2016

jennylee_03

        Can't I also say "Yo soy perdon"?

        July 28, 2016

Tima005

        how are we supposed to know how to right in spanish

        July 29, 2016

RoopaliShi

        why not- yo perdon?

        July 30, 2016

LouisOhaegbu

        I tried using "soy perdon "and I was told that i'm wrong.... why?

        August 1, 2016

dorianb2003

        Another correct way was pardon , it woked for me

        August 4, 2016

aapsb

        la sienta vs. lo siento?

        August 8, 2016

WaynePettingill

        It might mean he/she is sorry, but definitely not I'm sorry. As for la lo is preferred when "it" is unknown.

        August 12, 2016

mohammed206480

        Yo soy bebes el agua This sentences is correct or not ..

        August 13, 2016

PawanBarga

        Is "yo soy perdon" not correct??

        August 18, 2016

VictoriaNd5

        So if I'm getting this right, lo siento = I am sorry, but, perdon! = sorry! in an informal way? right?

        August 18, 2016

ChrisMurch

        I thought it was "los siento" but its " lo siento".

        August 23, 2016

drake29

        why can't the answer be "yo soy lo siento" because it makes more sense

        August 25, 2016

Sbowman614

        Hmmm. This confuses me. I said "Lo siento" yet It didn't count it. I guess I'm not the best at speaking it correctly. Can anyone relate?

        August 29, 2016

Willitoesunnino

        Lo siento! The normal pronunciation pace sounds like Los siento/ los (iento) which I assume isn't a word at all. Do the words/ phrases make more sense as you learn the language or am I constantly going to second guess what people are saying. Doesn't los mean "The" or something? I can already see myself being like, "the sorry??" then being like "Derrrrrrrr".... "I am sorry.. Lo siento". Does stuff like that happen all the time when you're learning? or just plain all the time depending on where the person is from? I like this site a lot, by the way. I'll probably always be a slow speaker (even in english) but will spanish speaking people laugh at me because of how slow I speak and/or comprehend what they're saying? Lol, I won't mind if they do at all actually. I get laughed at all the time anyways. Welp, Gracias awesome site creators. Like, what is "Derrrrr" en espanol (Lo siento, no accents on my english -hablas?- keyboard) So many questions....

        August 31, 2016

JamesWhite925408

        I typed los siento and it told me no isn't los siento correct

        August 31, 2016

hope989480

        I wasn't sure weather to write Lo siento or Perdon, so I just wrote Perdon, and they said that Lo siento was another option. Can someone tell me which one is formal and which one is informal?

        September 1, 2016

Salea656

        Why is 'mi disculpe' wrong?

        September 2, 2016

wtedmonds

        Lo siento how do you say he is sorry then if lo siento is i am sorry

        September 16, 2016

TaylorJBergstrom

        Why would it not be Yo Siento? Thank you in advance :)

        September 20, 2016

AMOUR_1D

        so perdon is?

        September 21, 2016

gatitita4

        Wait, so when do you use, "Lo siento" and when do you use "Perdon"?

        September 22, 2016

gatitita4

        So when do you use "Lo siento" and when do you use "Perdon"?

        September 22, 2016

4hsnowflake

        I put yo siento instead of lo siento but that's what it translates to right?

        September 24, 2016

AutumnKiss53

        What does the upside down exclamation (¡) mean??? And its uses

        October 7, 2016

Andyc401

        what other ways are there to say sorry

        October 11, 2016

hxnnxh_sxbir

        i dont get the mascaline and femanine thing

        October 13, 2016

_ava_a24

        Why is this even here in Time? Just a refresher?

        October 16, 2016

_ava_a24

        Why is this even here in the category Time? Just a refresher?

        October 16, 2016

jkueh

        Would "Yo soy perdon" count?

        October 23, 2016

JohnHusband

        The Spanish word siento was not used before. I had no way of knowing what to see inside the website. I could have looked up else where. Is that expected?

        October 24, 2016

Xanderush

        Please, I need someone I can be communicating with in spanish, to improve in my speaking...gracias

        October 27, 2016

angela630068

        Its lo siento, i know b/c i take a spanish class

        November 5, 2016

laycie8

        Y not soy por favor

        November 8, 2016

KaylaAchia

        Literally perdón also means I'm sorry.. So I wrote perdón ou lo siento

        November 14, 2016

ChristinYl

        why use Lo before some words in spanish? have not gotten a good explaination from my teacher about this

        November 14, 2016

FoxyTheWolf

        wow, this is a good website, but im in second year spanish and this is way too easy for me

        November 15, 2016

gfixler

        Scroll down your tree and choose "Test out of n skills" to get past the stuff you already know.

        November 15, 2016

ariaazady

        why " soy perdon " is not correct?

        December 4, 2016

SheikMoham5

        Can pérdon used in the place of siento

        December 6, 2016

kitty.aj

        could you say - yo soy siento

        December 11, 2016

babbar.me

        Why not

        "Soy perdón" ?

        December 28, 2016

John902572

        It told me paedon is corret also . How is this possible

        December 31, 2016

harsxxt

        Can someone please share their club code with me.

        January 4, 2017

Housestaroh

        I said the phrase "disculpa" out of hand from working on construction as I often hear it. I knew it was Lo siento. But it accepted it, is it just because of formality?

        January 4, 2017

Lil_SavageMLG

        You have to learn all the conjugations in spanish, beginning with the verb "to be", which is one of the most important verbs in all languages. Yo soy = I am Tú eres = You are (singular, colloquial) Usted es = You are (singular, formal) ÉL es = He is Ella es = She is Ell@s son = They are Ustedes son = You are (plural) Nosotr@s somos = We are Vosotros sois = You are (plural, colloquial, only used in Spain)

        January 4, 2017

LauraSantos14

        Perdon is wrong?

        January 5, 2017

TheGr8tone

        Why not " Yo soy perdon" ?

        January 7, 2017

TheGr8tone

        Why not "Yo soy perdon" ?

        January 7, 2017

mohammadam271182

        What's the difference between lo siento and perdon?

        January 9, 2017

AugustinMathew

        is yo soy perdón correct?

        January 10, 2017

JackieRushing0

        why is symbol not in front of "lo"

        January 22, 2017

ColeIsPotato

        I sead it and it dold me I was rong but I sead lo siento

        January 22, 2017

lilach123

        Where is "I" in "lo siento"?

        February 9, 2014

derrickcoyne

        bit by bit (linguistically, morpheme by morpheme) "lo siento is "it feel-I". "lo"is the direct object "it"; "sient-" is the conjugated form of "to feel" and "-o" indicates first person singular, or "I".

        August 12, 2014

laurel541478

        The I is the o at the end of siento, in that it was conjugated in the first person singular

        June 23, 2016

John747

        Prior to this "Lo siento" was translated as "I feel it". Now it means I'm sorry. Is this correct?

        May 14, 2014

derrickcoyne

        "i feel your pain" is the implication here.

        August 12, 2014

WaynePettingill

        Wayne Pettingill Lo siento is an idiom for I am sorry. "I" is assumed in the verb. Duolingo is teaching us without writing a chapter on each subject matter. Accept what they teach as standard Spanish. Spanish is not word for word equal with English.

        February 25, 2016

DiamondCortez

        Yo soy perdorn should work because that's what the hints say! I DON'T GET IT !

        May 23, 2014

tcovo

        The hints for each word don't consider the rest of the sentence. "Perdón" is sometimes a valid translation for "sorry", but not always. That's because "sorry" is used in multiple ways in English. In the English sentence "I am sorry", there is no good Spanish word that can come after "yo soy" and replace "sorry". Instead there is a translation for the expression as a whole, which is "(Yo) lo siento".

        May 23, 2014

bluefont

        I wish duolingo could give literal translations alongside the translations that tell what the meaning of it is. I get confused when i don't know the exact translation of the expression.

        May 14, 2015

NonaSalah

        i dont understand this (sentir que +subject)

        June 26, 2014

nolansager

        Why can't I say "Yo soy perdón"?

        August 5, 2014

derrickcoyne

        Although duolingo is translating perdón as sorry, a more literal translation would be "pardon". You can say "pardon me" to mean "i'm sorry" in English, but 'yo soy perdón" is "I am pardon", which makes no sense in either language.

        August 12, 2014

WaelKabli

        I thought I can say "Yo soy pardón"!

        What is the difference between pardón and lo siento?

        August 23, 2014

Jyn0

        1- It is "Perdón" not "Pardón" ... 2- "Perdón" and "Lo siento" means the same thing so you can use the one you like the most... 3-In spanish "ser" and "estar" have a complete different meaning ... "ser" is used when you say something about someone that is unchangeable, and also It goes after an adjetive .... and "estar" is used for locations, and It goes after you mention a place and It's for just a moment.

        December 4, 2014

a4ashis

        What's 'estoy'?

        September 14, 2014

Peric0

        Estoy = Yo estoy > I am

        September 16, 2014

Spanishfluently

        At first I typed lough siento XD

        May 14, 2015

pushpakgup

        Is lo perdon wrong?

        March 20, 2016

Lrtward

        Yes, because "perdón" is not a verb. It's an interjection (an exclamatory remark) or a noun meaning "forgiveness".

        It doesn't make sense to say "It forgiveness" or "It sorry!"

        July 3, 2016

pinkbrea

        the word

        July 27, 2016

JosiahCornelius

        yea why not?

        July 29, 2016

Gabrielle668874

        Why not "yo soy por favor"?

        August 11, 2016

Gabrielle668874

        Why not "yo soy por favor"

        August 11, 2016

mgraves011

        cheap

        August 12, 2016

Dinah104567

        It,s awesome

        August 17, 2016

AidaBrown

        WHY!!!!! AAARRRGGGG THIS LAG SO STUPED UGH!!!

        August 20, 2016

BriannaCar856875

        Thanks i reallt needded the stuff

        August 22, 2016

Per.Emil

        sheeeeeee

        August 25, 2016

Pizzagamer128

        Could you give me lingots por favor

        August 31, 2016

polyglotsudi1234

        Ya

        September 6, 2016

Pizzagamer128

        Lingots?

        September 6, 2016

Ldahl25

        my mic wont work

        September 6, 2016

paiti1012

        i don't get it the girl talks to fast

        September 8, 2016

Bookasta02

        i did what it told me :(

        September 9, 2016

mx.llieb

        lo siento lol

        September 12, 2016

rodriguez.n9

        I am sorry

        September 13, 2016

Flyingdog.

        how do you pronounce it ??? :| im so triggeeeerrrrddd

        September 14, 2016

killa_asap

        this is some bull ❤❤❤❤

        September 19, 2016

userserser

        i tyeped rigt

        September 23, 2016

Andreas971746

        No no no. I was just too fast. Muah!

        September 26, 2016

MoniqueHar92286

        Um they didnt even teach this....

        September 28, 2016

angelinascotto

        I Dont Get this I agree with you Hydrogyrum

        September 29, 2016

travvviii

        you're all bullies

        September 30, 2016

ATR1UM

        You are forgiven.

        October 11, 2016

AlexMartin558959

        i dont like this

        October 19, 2016

JordonRodman

        I get everyone wrong man i was on a role man just got to keep learning

        October 24, 2016

SodaPopLover

        Hello! I am new here and could really use a few lingots! I am not a beggar I swear :D I just need some help getting started, thank you! (and I know this has nothing to do with the sentence at hand, and I like your shoes)

        November 8, 2016

swert02

        y h h

        November 17, 2016

Jerry801217

        Ya why is this wrong

        November 20, 2016

CoreyDaglish1

        i put lo sientos and it was wrong

        November 23, 2016

757Sheem

        these nutzzzz

        November 23, 2016

1555986aab

        yeah it counted silento

        December 7, 2016

ReidJones1

        Porque no mi culpo

        December 9, 2016

T-Bonesex

        this website is trash it is just another site claiming that they make learning fun whell they don't

        December 15, 2016

karina299656

        i did yo diculpe and it was wrong

        December 23, 2016

karina299656

        i did yo siento

        December 23, 2016

mimi379987

        Hi

        December 26, 2016

evie818268

        So hard some of thesse ?

        December 28, 2016

ArilParmen

        lol gib lingots pls

        January 6, 2017

jonathan225774

        hfgahyohyohyohyohyohyofudbghhhhhhhhufdasyooooooooooooooooooo

        January 6, 2017

LeomariKir

        Its hard at one point but you will get used to it

        January 25, 2017

terrell.gr1

        What does "de siento" and "la siento" translate to??

        February 3, 2014

Milenanenag

        When does it turn into lo

        March 22, 2016

Lrtward

        When the thing you're talking about is masculine or has no gender.

        July 3, 2016
        Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.