"I am sorry."

Translation:Lo siento.

5 years ago

211 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Hydrogyrum
Hydrogyrum

Why not "Yo soy lo siento?"

5 years ago

Iago
Iago

Lo siento is a complete sentence. Literally means "I feel it"

5 years ago

hayley1010

No lo siento means I am sorry

4 years ago

athalaberhtaz
athalaberhtaz

Technically, it translates to I feel it. Of course you are right, but siento is from the verb sentir which means to feel, so lago is also right, in a different way.

4 years ago

rspreng

That would be "I am I am sorry." "Lo siento" is very commonly used for "I am sorry." This is not a Duolingo oddity. ;)

5 years ago

PatricioJiang

Is it possible that the recently adpopted English slang phrase "I feel you", could be derived from the use of the idiom "Lo siento"? Might that be an observable growth of the English language due to borrowing and transformation?

5 years ago

NormCochra

The Engish language is not to be twisted,as stated,but used jn its true form,I feel you is a sentance,not slang.

3 years ago

ambulanc

There is no 'true form', language is constantly evolving. Are you being sarcastic?

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    Um, no. In the spanish language, two words can take the places of seven words in the english language. In this case, lo siento means " I am sorry", so you do not need "yo soy" in the sentence. That would be like saying, "I am I am sorry" (and yes, I meant to double my text)

    4 years ago

MiguelMoran440

    I understand that the conjugation of the verb can make the subject redundant, but I hadn't heard that 2 Spanish words can take the place of 7 English words. Whenever I compare the length of a Spanish translation of English text, the Spanish always seems to be longer. Would you agree?

    3 years ago

    [deactivated user]

      Yes I think it varies. Spanish can make speaking easier or harder.

      3 years ago

Hippopigamus
      Hippopigamus

      Lo siento is called a reflexive verb. In Spanish they use them when the subject and object are the same. For example if you say "I call myself Hydrogyrum" you say "Me llamo Hydrogyrum" or "I wash myself" would be "Se lavar". I think at this point in your Spanish education they just want you memorize whole phrase not break it down.

      5 years ago

tcovo

      In "lo siento", the subject is "yo" and the object is "lo", which do not refer to the same thing: it's not being used reflexively here. An example of reflexive usage would be "me siento mal".

      4 years ago

autumnmarieellis

      why perdon?

      3 years ago

cheyennegeorge1

      i like you name autumn is my middle name :)

      2 years ago

Antonio364582

      I typed in perdon and i still got it right

      2 years ago

FoxyTheWolf

      because this is for first year spanish

      2 years ago

Peric0
      Peric0

      You write something like "I feel it". But you must be write Disculpa = Lo siento.

      4 years ago

derrickcoyne

      Disculpa comes from the latin "DE EX CULPA" which means "from out of my fault". Thus, disculpa tends to be used when you've caused the problem, while "lo siento" is more used when you're showing sympathy for the issue at hand.

      4 years ago

laurel541478
      laurel541478

      Awesome , thanks

      2 years ago

trisharuddy

      this is the best explanation . thank you

      1 year ago

JoshuaYueh

      what is the difference between perdon and siento

      5 years ago

TerryJesus

      perdon,whilst walking down a crowded bus isle,or interupting somebody to ask a question,,siento when a friends relative dies or if you drop a brick on a persons head?!. that's my kinda understanding but hey please don't quote me,if i'm wrong please corect me!

      5 years ago

thatweirdgirl25

      As far as I know, there are three common words: lo siento, perdón and disculpe. Lo siento is the most frequently used: to apologise, to offer condolences, when you aren't at fault (e.g. when someone's cat dies - unless you're responsible xD) and generally, wherever we'd use I'm sorry (except in formal cases) in English. Perdón is used formally, generally when you are at fault, e.g. being late, pushing someone accidentally and stuff. It's also used wherever we'd use 'pardon me' or 'excuse me' in English. Disculpe is the most formal of the lot, mostly used for 'pardon me' and 'sorry' in very formal situations. This is what I've learnt, anyway xD

      4 years ago

1barcafan
      1barcafan

      My understanding is as follows: "Disculpe" is the "excuse me" that you would use to get someone's attention, like a waiter or a person on the street to ask for directions. If you are walking down a crowded aisle in a movie theater or bus, "Permiso" or "Con permiso" is the common way to say excuse me. "Lo siento" is a sympathetic "sorry" and "Perdon" is I am sorry typically if you are at fault.

      Again this is only my understanding. I would love further clarification if anyone has any.

      4 years ago

SUMIT4871

      gracias for such good illustrated decription. i m learning spanish new and found it helpful. really thanks.

      2 years ago

A.Frederick_

      Cleared it up thanks!

      4 years ago

Jiovanyv

      Siento es un sentimiento Perdon es una disculpa

      3 years ago

Anin007

      perdon is a bit more formal than lo siento. thats my take! :)

      4 years ago

nyasiaquintana

      Perdon is excuseme

      3 years ago

DiamondCortez

      I don't think there is a difference.

      4 years ago

sudeedwivedi

      Why is 'Yo siento' wrong?

      5 years ago

xpattern

      Because it's incomplete. Translates to "I feel". But what? Siento mal. I feel bad. Siento enfermo/a. I feel sick. You don't need the Yo. It's part of the verb. Lo siento is an idiomatic expression, roughly "I feel it" - that is, I feel the pain I caused you.

      4 years ago

UnstoppableTRON

      Why is "yo soy perdon" wrong?

      5 years ago

inmyhappyplace

      Perdón means "pardon/pardon me" or "excuse me." Thus, "yo soy perdón" translates to "I am pardon." Here's a good explanation of perdón and lo siento: http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/103688/perdon-vs.-lo-siento

      4 years ago

Learnerforlife

      Can someone explain how I am supposed to know what lo means? Why isn't it Yo soy siento?

      3 years ago

gregisswag

      word dawg

      2 years ago

DaagaFrank
      DaagaFrank

      En realidad "lo siento" y "perdón" son básicamente lo mismo, ambos pueden ser usados en la misma clase de oraciones, lo que sucede es que quizá "lo siento" en un sentido se oye mas formal Really "lo siento" and "perdón" mean the same thing, the both can be used in the same kind of sentence, what happen is that maybe "lo siento" is more formal

      4 years ago

mallika446379

      Why not "you soy disculpe"

      2 years ago

gregisswag

      why not hi

      2 years ago

Crizzl

      Could I also say:" Sientolo"?

      4 years ago

      [deactivated user]

        No, you could not. That would be, "sorry am I."

        In spanish it's confusing, because often the words are switched so they're back wards. But in some cases, they're in the same form. Yes, I was confused with that once.

        4 years ago

derrickcoyne

        In a strict linguistic technical sense, "lo siento" translates to "It feel-I." - because the -o ending is the "I"part in English, sient- is the conjugated stem of "feel" and "lo" is the direct object. So "sientolo" does not translate to "sorry am I", it translates morpheme for morpheme to "Feel-I it". Which is still wrong, but not for the reasons you're stating. The words in spanish aren't "backwards" - your implication is that English is "forwards". To someone learning English from Spanish, it is English that is backwards.

        4 years ago

brianpaul03

        can you be a Spanish Yoda? lol

        2 years ago

CherRobert

        That's yoda speak...sorry I am.

        4 years ago

Tommi-73

        How about "lo lamento" and "discúlpame"? Basically they mean the same: I am sorry.

        4 years ago

SidneyButl

        I dont get it if "I" is for "Yo" then it would be "I am sorry" speaking as yourself but instead its "Lo siento" which just means sorry i am realizing there is more than just one way of saying "Sorry" in spanish.

        4 years ago

Tommi-73

        Sentir = to regret, to apologise. Lo siento, word for word, means: That I apologise.

        4 years ago

_tanaharris_

        Would this not be "Yo soy perdon?" I am sorry

        3 years ago

Timmay045

        Well, nice to meet you, Perdon, yo soy Tim.

        3 years ago

RoseAnneTa

        "Lo siento" in english is "i am sorry" but where is the spanish word "suy" when "am" in the english word is suy in spanish... a little bit confused. Help pls

        3 years ago

fcjANDll

        I think maybe it can be translated into“sorry about that”,I mean “lo” here can be instead of “that”

        4 years ago

teddyslayer22

        where ya at

        1 year ago

jenalee19

        If you said siento only, would it still be correct?

        4 years ago

gfixler

        Siento means "I feel." The "lo" at the beginning (which I had to look up, because basically no one in here knows this, apparently) is the masculine form of the pronoun "it." There's also the feminine form "la." So "Lo siento" literally means "It, I feel," or as we would phrase it: "I feel it." Idiomatically, though, in Spanish, this is understood to mean "I'm sorry." I think it's basically like "I feel the pain I've caused you," or "I understand what I'm putting you through."

        3 years ago

noso122

        I was never taught "lo" what the heck dulingo...

        3 years ago

RavenclawKelly

        The lessons are random. If you do it multiple times even after passing you're more likely to get asked more questions and it'll help the memorization process.

        3 years ago

RavenclawKelly

        I should have said DIFFERENT questions, not more. Best of luck!

        3 years ago

MARYDARGAN1

        That answer was very helpful. I am doing activities that I've not been exposed to the words before and can't find them. I thought I was doing something wrong.

        1 year ago

mariaomer

        would it be La sienta for a girl?

        3 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        If you want to say I am sorry, the verb is always going to be "siento".

        Siento - I feel
        Sientes - you (familiar) feel
        Siente - he/she/it feels
        Sentimos - we feel
        Sienten - you (all)/they feel

        The "lo" refers to something masculine or without gender. If you were talking about something feminine you would use "la". "La siento" doesn't really work because "lo siento" is a phrase that is the Spanish equivalent of the English "I'm sorry". It's not really translated word for word. But you could say "La lamento" if you are talking about something feminine, like la conversación or la discusión.

        2 years ago

nyasiaquintana

        What is the diffrence between El and La.

        3 years ago

Timmay045

        Maybe it's not a literal translation, but "perdoname" por lo menos tiene la misma onda

        3 years ago

Barca.girl

        Isn't it los silent?

        3 years ago

Stampsgal

        Why do you use Lo and not Yo? What is the difference and how do I know which one to use when and where?

        3 years ago

ifunnyperson

        why is there 2 words in the 3 word English word

        3 years ago

nsinsi
        nsinsi

        I understand that lo siento is a common expression in spanish, however why can't you say estoy siento ?

        3 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        Because that's two verbs.
        Estoy - I am
        Siento - I feel

        2 years ago

recederguy

        Why not soy disculpe?

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        Because soy is "I am" and disculpe is a command meaning "Excuse me" or "Forgive me".

        2 years ago

dctiel
        dctiel

        i have heard Spanish speaking people in my city say "me lo siento" does this vary by country?

        2 years ago

shoham768778

        Whats the differences between disculpa which is the right answer and disculpo which is what I wrote

        2 years ago

zackrobbman

        So por favor means I'm sorry, and lo siento means I'm sorry. Why was por favor wrong in this case? If it has anything to do with being formal or informal, could someone explain how to tell which one it is?

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        Por favor does not mean "I'm sorry". It means "please".

        2 years ago

thebigG04

        Or wouldn't it be *lo siento, perdon

        2 years ago

GuadalupeG15659

        I put "te piedo perdon" is that wrong?

        2 years ago

gfixler

        Did you learn "te" and "piedo" from duolingo? I haven't seen those yet.

        2 years ago

PeteTur

        i found a cheat highite what your supost to translate and right click then it shows you

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        That's not a cheat. That's how Duolingo teaches you. Eventually you will learn it and you won't have to ask for hints.

        2 years ago

tennismaster1

        I spelled it wrong and it counted it wrong. Should that still be wrong, or not?

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        If your misspelling or typo makes a new word then Duo will count it wrong.
        Duo is a computer and can't tell if you made a mistake accidentally or if you really thought the wrong word was the right answer.

        2 years ago

Abbey957786

        How is the "L" in "Lo siento" pronounced? I keep hearing the computer but i cant tell how its pronounced. Is the "L" pronounced like the "l's in "ella"?

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        Like a regular English "L"

        2 years ago

Nehemiah30608

        Why is it sometimes Yo soy and sometimes estoy?????

        2 years ago

FirdausZai4

        it okay if u dont !( but it is upside down)?

        2 years ago

tas221014

        I said disculpe and it corrected me and said discupla instead of lo siento?

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        Disculpe = you (formal) forgive me (the command, telling you to forgive me)
        Disculpa = you (familiar) forgive me (also a command, not a statement)

        IMO your answer is correct and you should report it.

        2 years ago

alphonseharris

        is the "lo" necessary?

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        Yes. Otherwise you are just saying "I feel". There has to be something that you are feeling, something to feel sorry about.

        2 years ago

elizkal

        how do you say "he is sorry", "El es lo siento"?

        2 years ago

laurel541478
        laurel541478

        I'm not a native speaker, but I believe the exact translation is I feel it. So if you wanted to say he's sorry it would be he feels it. So the lo would stay because thats the "it" part. And I believe the infinitive is sentir, so the conjugation for he would be siente. So it would be, él lo siente. Hope I'm right. I think so.

        2 years ago

Miranda688912

        I dont get it somehelp i cant master ingles so help plz

        2 years ago

MikeyUA

        I have typed 'disculpo'. Fine, let it be 'lo siento'. But why does it correct me or suggest to write 'disculpA'?

        2 years ago

iCitrus

        I am having trouble with accent marks. Can anybody help?

        2 years ago

Sandy675452

        I am trying to say it but it is not liking my pronunciation

        2 years ago

asdo332
        asdo332

        “yo soy siento” is it not right?

        2 years ago

jennylee_03

        Can't I also say "Yo soy perdon"?

        2 years ago

Tima005

        how are we supposed to know how to right in spanish

        2 years ago

RoopaliShi

        why not- yo perdon?

        2 years ago

LouisOhaegbu

        I tried using "soy perdon "and I was told that i'm wrong.... why?

        2 years ago

dorianb2003

        Another correct way was pardon , it woked for me

        2 years ago

aapsb

        la sienta vs. lo siento?

        2 years ago

WaynePettingill

        It might mean he/she is sorry, but definitely not I'm sorry. As for la lo is preferred when "it" is unknown.

        2 years ago

mohammed206480

        Yo soy bebes el agua This sentences is correct or not ..

        2 years ago

PawanBarga

        Is "yo soy perdon" not correct??

        2 years ago

VictoriaNd5

        So if I'm getting this right, lo siento = I am sorry, but, perdon! = sorry! in an informal way? right?

        2 years ago

ChrisMurch

        I thought it was "los siento" but its " lo siento".

        2 years ago

drake29

        why can't the answer be "yo soy lo siento" because it makes more sense

        2 years ago

Sbowman614

        Hmmm. This confuses me. I said "Lo siento" yet It didn't count it. I guess I'm not the best at speaking it correctly. Can anyone relate?

        2 years ago

Willitoesunnino

        Lo siento! The normal pronunciation pace sounds like Los siento/ los (iento) which I assume isn't a word at all. Do the words/ phrases make more sense as you learn the language or am I constantly going to second guess what people are saying. Doesn't los mean "The" or something? I can already see myself being like, "the sorry??" then being like "Derrrrrrrr".... "I am sorry.. Lo siento". Does stuff like that happen all the time when you're learning? or just plain all the time depending on where the person is from? I like this site a lot, by the way. I'll probably always be a slow speaker (even in english) but will spanish speaking people laugh at me because of how slow I speak and/or comprehend what they're saying? Lol, I won't mind if they do at all actually. I get laughed at all the time anyways. Welp, Gracias awesome site creators. Like, what is "Derrrrr" en espanol (Lo siento, no accents on my english -hablas?- keyboard) So many questions....

        2 years ago

JamesWhite925408

        I typed los siento and it told me no isn't los siento correct

        2 years ago

hope989480

        I wasn't sure weather to write Lo siento or Perdon, so I just wrote Perdon, and they said that Lo siento was another option. Can someone tell me which one is formal and which one is informal?

        2 years ago

Salea656

        Why is 'mi disculpe' wrong?

        2 years ago

Flyingdog.

        how do you pronounce it ??? :| im so triggeeeerrrrddd

        2 years ago

wtedmonds

        Lo siento how do you say he is sorry then if lo siento is i am sorry

        2 years ago

TaylorJBergstrom

        Why would it not be Yo Siento? Thank you in advance :)

        2 years ago

AMOUR_1D

        so perdon is?

        2 years ago

gatitita4

        Wait, so when do you use, "Lo siento" and when do you use "Perdon"?

        2 years ago

gatitita4

        So when do you use "Lo siento" and when do you use "Perdon"?

        2 years ago

4hsnowflake

        I put yo siento instead of lo siento but that's what it translates to right?

        2 years ago

AutumnKiss53

        What does the upside down exclamation (¡) mean??? And its uses

        2 years ago

Andyc401

        what other ways are there to say sorry

        2 years ago

hxnnxh_sxbir

        i dont get the mascaline and femanine thing

        2 years ago

_ava_a24

        Why is this even here in Time? Just a refresher?

        2 years ago

_ava_a24

        Why is this even here in the category Time? Just a refresher?

        2 years ago

jkueh

        Would "Yo soy perdon" count?

        2 years ago

JohnHusband

        The Spanish word siento was not used before. I had no way of knowing what to see inside the website. I could have looked up else where. Is that expected?

        2 years ago

Xanderush

        Please, I need someone I can be communicating with in spanish, to improve in my speaking...gracias

        2 years ago

angela630068

        Its lo siento, i know b/c i take a spanish class

        2 years ago

laycie8

        Y not soy por favor

        2 years ago

KaylaAchia

        Literally perdón also means I'm sorry.. So I wrote perdón ou lo siento

        2 years ago

ChristinYl

        why use Lo before some words in spanish? have not gotten a good explaination from my teacher about this

        2 years ago

FoxyTheWolf

        wow, this is a good website, but im in second year spanish and this is way too easy for me

        2 years ago

gfixler

        Scroll down your tree and choose "Test out of n skills" to get past the stuff you already know.

        2 years ago

ariaazady

        why " soy perdon " is not correct?

        2 years ago

SheikMoham5

        Can pérdon used in the place of siento

        2 years ago

kitty.aj

        could you say - yo soy siento

        1 year ago

babbar.me

        Why not

        "Soy perdón" ?

        1 year ago

John902572

        It told me paedon is corret also . How is this possible

        1 year ago

harsxxt
        harsxxt

        Can someone please share their club code with me.

        1 year ago

Housestaroh

        I said the phrase "disculpa" out of hand from working on construction as I often hear it. I knew it was Lo siento. But it accepted it, is it just because of formality?

        1 year ago

Lil_SavageMLG

        You have to learn all the conjugations in spanish, beginning with the verb "to be", which is one of the most important verbs in all languages. Yo soy = I am Tú eres = You are (singular, colloquial) Usted es = You are (singular, formal) ÉL es = He is Ella es = She is Ell@s son = They are Ustedes son = You are (plural) Nosotr@s somos = We are Vosotros sois = You are (plural, colloquial, only used in Spain)

        1 year ago

LauraSantos14

        Perdon is wrong?

        1 year ago

TheGr8tone

        Why not " Yo soy perdon" ?

        1 year ago

TheGr8tone

        Why not "Yo soy perdon" ?

        1 year ago

mohammadam271182

        What's the difference between lo siento and perdon?

        1 year ago

AugustinMathew

        is yo soy perdón correct?

        1 year ago

JackieRushing0

        why is symbol not in front of "lo"

        1 year ago

ColeIsPotato

        I sead it and it dold me I was rong but I sead lo siento

        1 year ago

lilach123

        Where is "I" in "lo siento"?

        4 years ago

derrickcoyne

        bit by bit (linguistically, morpheme by morpheme) "lo siento is "it feel-I". "lo"is the direct object "it"; "sient-" is the conjugated form of "to feel" and "-o" indicates first person singular, or "I".

        4 years ago

laurel541478
        laurel541478

        The I is the o at the end of siento, in that it was conjugated in the first person singular

        2 years ago

John747
        John747

        Prior to this "Lo siento" was translated as "I feel it". Now it means I'm sorry. Is this correct?

        4 years ago

derrickcoyne

        "i feel your pain" is the implication here.

        4 years ago

WaynePettingill

        Wayne Pettingill Lo siento is an idiom for I am sorry. "I" is assumed in the verb. Duolingo is teaching us without writing a chapter on each subject matter. Accept what they teach as standard Spanish. Spanish is not word for word equal with English.

        2 years ago

DiamondCortez

        Yo soy perdorn should work because that's what the hints say! I DON'T GET IT !

        4 years ago

tcovo

        The hints for each word don't consider the rest of the sentence. "Perdón" is sometimes a valid translation for "sorry", but not always. That's because "sorry" is used in multiple ways in English. In the English sentence "I am sorry", there is no good Spanish word that can come after "yo soy" and replace "sorry". Instead there is a translation for the expression as a whole, which is "(Yo) lo siento".

        4 years ago

bluefont

        I wish duolingo could give literal translations alongside the translations that tell what the meaning of it is. I get confused when i don't know the exact translation of the expression.

        3 years ago

NonaSalah

        i dont understand this (sentir que +subject)

        4 years ago

nolansager

        Why can't I say "Yo soy perdón"?

        4 years ago

derrickcoyne

        Although duolingo is translating perdón as sorry, a more literal translation would be "pardon". You can say "pardon me" to mean "i'm sorry" in English, but 'yo soy perdón" is "I am pardon", which makes no sense in either language.

        4 years ago

WaelKabli

        I thought I can say "Yo soy pardón"!

        What is the difference between pardón and lo siento?

        4 years ago

Jyn0

        1- It is "Perdón" not "Pardón" ... 2- "Perdón" and "Lo siento" means the same thing so you can use the one you like the most... 3-In spanish "ser" and "estar" have a complete different meaning ... "ser" is used when you say something about someone that is unchangeable, and also It goes after an adjetive .... and "estar" is used for locations, and It goes after you mention a place and It's for just a moment.

        4 years ago

a4ashis

        What's 'estoy'?

        4 years ago

Peric0
        Peric0

        Estoy = Yo estoy > I am

        4 years ago

Spanishfluently

        At first I typed lough siento XD

        3 years ago

pushpakgup

        Is lo perdon wrong?

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        Yes, because "perdón" is not a verb. It's an interjection (an exclamatory remark) or a noun meaning "forgiveness".

        It doesn't make sense to say "It forgiveness" or "It sorry!"

        2 years ago

pinkbrea

        the word

        2 years ago

JosiahCornelius

        yea why not?

        2 years ago

Gabrielle668874

        Why not "yo soy por favor"?

        2 years ago

Gabrielle668874

        Why not "yo soy por favor"

        2 years ago

mgraves011

        cheap

        2 years ago

Dinah104567

        It,s awesome

        2 years ago

AidaBrown

        WHY!!!!! AAARRRGGGG THIS LAG SO STUPED UGH!!!

        2 years ago

BriannaCar856875

        Thanks i reallt needded the stuff

        2 years ago

Per.Emil

        sheeeeeee

        2 years ago

Pizzagamer128

        Could you give me lingots por favor

        2 years ago

polyglotsudi1234

        Ya

        2 years ago

Pizzagamer128

        Lingots?

        2 years ago

Ldahl25

        my mic wont work

        2 years ago

paiti1012

        i don't get it the girl talks to fast

        2 years ago

Bookasta02

        i did what it told me :(

        2 years ago

mx.llieb

        lo siento lol

        2 years ago

rodriguez.n9

        I am sorry

        2 years ago

userserser

        i tyeped rigt

        2 years ago

Andreas971746

        No no no. I was just too fast. Muah!

        2 years ago

MoniqueHar92286

        Um they didnt even teach this....

        2 years ago

angelinascotto

        I Dont Get this I agree with you Hydrogyrum

        2 years ago

travvviii

        you're all bullies

        2 years ago

ATR1UM

        You are forgiven.

        2 years ago

AlexMartin558959

        i dont like this

        2 years ago

JordonRodman

        I get everyone wrong man i was on a role man just got to keep learning

        2 years ago

SodaPopLover

        Hello! I am new here and could really use a few lingots! I am not a beggar I swear :D I just need some help getting started, thank you! (and I know this has nothing to do with the sentence at hand, and I like your shoes)

        2 years ago

swert02

        y h h

        2 years ago

Jerry801217

        Ya why is this wrong

        2 years ago

CoreyDaglish1

        i put lo sientos and it was wrong

        2 years ago

757Sheem

        these nutzzzz

        2 years ago

1555986aab

        yeah it counted silento

        2 years ago

ReidJones1

        Porque no mi culpo

        1 year ago

T-Bonesex

        this website is trash it is just another site claiming that they make learning fun whell they don't

        1 year ago

karina299656

        i did yo diculpe and it was wrong

        1 year ago

karina299656

        i did yo siento

        1 year ago

mimi379987

        Hi

        1 year ago

evie818268

        So hard some of thesse ?

        1 year ago

ArilParmen

        lol gib lingots pls

        1 year ago

jonathan225774

        hfgahyohyohyohyohyohyofudbghhhhhhhhufdasyooooooooooooooooooo

        1 year ago

LeomariKir

        Its hard at one point but you will get used to it

        1 year ago

terrell.gr1

        What does "de siento" and "la siento" translate to??

        4 years ago

Milenanenag

        When does it turn into lo

        2 years ago

Lrtward
        Lrtward
        Mod

        When the thing you're talking about is masculine or has no gender.

        2 years ago
        Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.