"How many books have you written?"

Translation:Πόσα βιβλία έχεις γράψει;

May 13, 2018

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

I.Schmidt1

Πόσα βιβλία έχετε γράψει - was marked wrong!??

May 13, 2018

StellaNtal
Mod

If you translate from English to Greek what you point out makes sense,you don't know if it's singular or plural,but if you translate from Greek then you know it's singular,i've added it

May 13, 2018

kathy140555

still marked wrong

July 11, 2018

bonbayel

Πόσα βιβλία έχεις γράψει εσύ; was marked wrong.

September 12, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.