1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "What's your favorite season?"

"What's your favorite season?"

Translation:你最喜欢什么季节?

May 13, 2018

3 Comments


ashaman5

a bit strange - i'd say or hear "shi shen me" more commonly. my 2c


Patrick_Dark

I think "您最喜歡哪個季節?" ("Which season do you like the most?") is pretty much equivalent and should be accepted.


DaveLommen

I think your answer is equivalent to the suggested solution and indeed means: "Which season do you like the most?" I do not think they literally mean: "What is your favourite season?"

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.