1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "A different shirt."

"A different shirt."

Translation:Una camisa diferente.

May 14, 2018

16 Comments


Asma74415

Grrr I read skirt instead of shirt

October 19, 2018

leima12

Why "una diferente camisa" is not correct if I write?

June 24, 2018

shravan541091

In Spanish, adjective comes after noun

August 18, 2018

Emiller9

it means "a various shirt". "diferente" can mean different things depending on where its placed relative to the noun

March 20, 2019

Bree125

Why does expensive come before camisa, but diffrent comes after camisa.

April 28, 2019

MiguelAlej859414

When do i use camisa? And camiseta?

March 25, 2019

Rachael318609

Camiseta means t-shirt Camisa means shirt

July 6, 2019

TMKitty102

How come "the clothes" (plural) can be translated to "la ropa" (singular)?

January 16, 2019

Emiller9

its an exception, there are a couple (exceptions) in spanish

March 20, 2019

Gary386193

What is the difference between abrigo and camisa?

May 14, 2018

Feligues

Abrigo means coat, camisa means shirt.

May 28, 2018

Sam969387

Abrigo is coat and Camisa is shirt.

May 31, 2018

sethvin

that was soo easy just to the same thing right???

June 1, 2018

ChiragRawat

Abrigo means coat & camisa means shirt

April 5, 2019

Dani_M_

I think "otra camisa" would also work here

June 21, 2018

AidanSnyde4

I hate spaniah

March 26, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.