"A different shirt."

Translation:Una camisa diferente.

5 months ago

7 Comments


Gary386193

What is the difference between abrigo and camisa?

5 months ago

Feligues

Abrigo means coat, camisa means shirt.

4 months ago

Sam969387

Abrigo is coat and Camisa is shirt.

4 months ago

sethvin

that was soo easy just to the same thing right???

4 months ago

Dani_M_

I think "otra camisa" would also work here

4 months ago

leima12

Why "una diferente camisa" is not correct if I write?

3 months ago

shravan541091

In Spanish, adjective comes after noun

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.