Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"A different shirt."

Translation:Una camisa diferente.

3 months ago

6 Comments


Gary386193

What is the difference between abrigo and camisa?

3 months ago

Feligues

Abrigo means coat, camisa means shirt.

2 months ago

Sam969387

Abrigo is coat and Camisa is shirt.

2 months ago

sethvin

that was soo easy just to the same thing right???

2 months ago

Dani_M_

I think "otra camisa" would also work here

1 month ago

leima12
leima12

Why "una diferente camisa" is not correct if I write?

1 month ago