"你有其他问题吗?"

Translation:Do you have other questions?

May 14, 2018

6 Comments


KX3.

It is more naturally translated "Do you have any other questions?".

July 14, 2018

uncannyrain

问题 can also mean problems or issues, not just questions. It's quite commonly used so the answers should reflect that.

August 26, 2018

cafe_disco

Could this also mean "Do you have another question"? (or is 其他 only used with plural nouns?)

May 14, 2018

Gabrielle145359

I think it could be either. 其他 means "other".

May 21, 2018

cafe_disco

cool, thanks

May 23, 2018

Handrisuselo

Report it! Maybe DL hasn't saved this alternate answer on its database.

June 28, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.