"They are very strong substances."

Translation:Son sustancias muy fuertes.

5 months ago

4 Comments


binker52

Why can't it be, "Ellos son sustancias muy fuertes?"

5 months ago

Rockseed
Rockseed

sustancias is feminine

1 month ago

RobertKinzie

is 'fuertes' one of those adjectives that doesn't need to agree with the noun it modifies?

3 months ago

therabbit86ed

"Esas son sustancias muy fuertes" is incorrect??? NO! If you are going to forgo the article, then an article is not required in the translation. If you want the user to include the article, then INCLUDE THE ARTICLE.

FFS PLEASE REMAIN CONSISTENT!

2 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.