"Who are you always waiting for?"

Translation:Na koho stále čekáte?

May 15, 2018

3 Comments


SamJustin201

Is there any difference between 'vždy' and 'stále'?

June 8, 2018

Nico44415

When do you use kdo instead of koho and vice-versa?

May 15, 2018

endless_sleeper
Mod

Kdo is nominative case, koho is (in this sentence) accusative. I suggest reading the tips and notes sections that are provided (web only at the moment - click on the lightbulb icon)

May 15, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.