"He has a good heart."

Translation:Él tiene buen corazón.

8 months ago

4 Comments


J1a2M3e4S

El tiene un buen corazon shoud not be marked wrong. "A heart" can be translated as "un corazon" afterall!

6 months ago

jordan.ebert

Why is it not "buena"?

8 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Corazón is a masculine noun. Buen is the masculine form to agree with it.

8 months ago

Kitchendesigner

"Tiene un corazón bueno" apparently is incorrect but does come up in the translators. Can someone comment if it is truly incorrect?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.