"He has a good heart."

Translation:Él tiene buen corazón.

May 15, 2018

4 Comments


MAJ579ord

El tiene un buen corazon shoud not be marked wrong. "A heart" can be translated as "un corazon" afterall!

June 21, 2018

Kitchendesigner

"Tiene un corazón bueno" apparently is incorrect but does come up in the translators. Can someone comment if it is truly incorrect?

December 10, 2018

jordan.ebert

Why is it not "buena"?

May 15, 2018

marcy65brown

Corazón is a masculine noun. Buen is the masculine form to agree with it.

May 17, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.