1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "He has a good heart."

"He has a good heart."

Translation:Él tiene buen corazón.

May 15, 2018

4 Comments


MAJ579ord

El tiene un buen corazon shoud not be marked wrong. "A heart" can be translated as "un corazon" afterall!


Kitchendesigner

"Tiene un corazón bueno" apparently is incorrect but does come up in the translators. Can someone comment if it is truly incorrect?


jordan.ebert

Why is it not "buena"?


marcy65brown

Corazón is a masculine noun. Buen is the masculine form to agree with it.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.