Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"En el taxi."

Translation:In the taxi.

4 months ago

15 Comments


jJITC

This is misleading

1 month ago

AkilChisho

Could this mean on the taxi?

1 month ago

Jovan914636

I thought it said él. XD

1 month ago

robloxin

Maybe they meant like go in the taxi

1 month ago

robloxin

Maybe i dont know

1 month ago

TaylorHans605107

Do they mean go into the taxi or do they mean into the taxi mabe it is just the way that they say it

1 month ago

Toni354238

If i were speaking to a female, would i say la taxi?

1 month ago

MollieE9

we know

1 month ago

Sue471642

The mike does not pick everything up sometimes - and at others it does . Why? I keep being marked wrong when I have said everything! Most frustrating!

1 month ago

Sapphire833679

I feel ya

1 week ago

aniruddhak869211

S

2 weeks ago

Riya1105

EL STUPIDO

6 days ago

dinofire11

they should say i am in the taxi not in the taxi/ in the taxi is not a complete sentence.

2 months ago

Sumxs1
Sumxs1

Where did you leave it? In the taxi. Where did you last see it? In the taxi. etc....

2 months ago