"En el taxi."

Translation:In the taxi.

6 months ago

19 Comments


jJITC

This is misleading

3 months ago

Hus4rz
Hus4rz

Why?

2 weeks ago

AkilChisho

Could this mean on the taxi?

3 months ago

AnanyaVish3

No it only means in the taxi

2 weeks ago

Jovan914636

I thought it said él. XD

3 months ago

Sue471642

The mike does not pick everything up sometimes - and at others it does . Why? I keep being marked wrong when I have said everything! Most frustrating!

2 months ago

Sapphire833679

I feel ya

2 months ago

Nixolbor

Maybe they meant like go in the taxi

3 months ago

TaylorHans605107

Do they mean go into the taxi or do they mean into the taxi mabe it is just the way that they say it

3 months ago

Riya1105

EL STUPIDO

1 month ago

Toni354238

If i were speaking to a female, would i say la taxi?

3 months ago

Taja545542

no, it doesn't work like male, female person, it will remain "el taxi" because the word "taxi" is male, so it won't matter if it is a male or female you are speaking to.

1 month ago

MollieE9

we know

2 months ago

aniruddhak869211

S

2 months ago

DonavinBoo

In the taxi is wrong it says

1 month ago

dinofire11

they should say i am in the taxi not in the taxi/ in the taxi is not a complete sentence.

4 months ago

Sumxs1
Sumxs1

Where did you leave it? In the taxi. Where did you last see it? In the taxi. etc....

4 months ago

Nixolbor

Maybe i dont know

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.