"Eneltaxi."

Translation:In the taxi.

8 months ago

34 Comments


jJITC

This is misleading

5 months ago

Hus4rz

Why?

2 months ago

AkilChisho

Could this mean on the taxi?

5 months ago

EsmeNGio

Yes.Correcto

1 month ago

AnanyaVish3

No it only means in the taxi

2 months ago

Jovan914636

I thought it said él. XD

5 months ago

EsmeNGio

What's XD

1 month ago

RyndonTapa

It's a text emoji for lol

1 month ago

Nixolbor

Maybe they meant like go in the taxi

5 months ago

TaylorHans605107

Do they mean go into the taxi or do they mean into the taxi mabe it is just the way that they say it

5 months ago

EsmeNGio

??

1 month ago

Toni354238

If i were speaking to a female, would i say la taxi?

5 months ago

Taja545542

no, it doesn't work like male, female person, it will remain "el taxi" because the word "taxi" is male, so it won't matter if it is a male or female you are speaking to.

3 months ago

EsmeNGio

OH, how did you know

1 month ago

EsmeNGio

Guess so

1 month ago

Annie878684

Read the hint it might help

1 month ago

Sue471642

The mike does not pick everything up sometimes - and at others it does . Why? I keep being marked wrong when I have said everything! Most frustrating!

4 months ago

EsmeNGio

Yeah

1 month ago

Sapphire833679

I feel ya

4 months ago

Riya1105

EL STUPIDO

4 months ago

EsmeNGio

You cannot say "STUPID

1 month ago

YUXUANMENG1

It’s actually “el estúpido”, but I’ll give you credit for attempting it.

6 days ago

Sam938731

Wow. I got it right!! Oh my God!

1 month ago

alayna653288

Not meant to be imna pro pro

1 month ago

Ivn595710

Speech impaired...

4 weeks ago

AgentP19
2 weeks ago

eloise104854

Hi

1 week ago

MollieE9

we know

4 months ago

aniruddhak869211

S

4 months ago

DonavinBoo

In the taxi is wrong it says

3 months ago

Nixolbor

Maybe i dont know

5 months ago

dinofire11

they should say i am in the taxi not in the taxi/ in the taxi is not a complete sentence.

6 months ago

Sumxs1
Sumxs1

Where did you leave it? In the taxi. Where did you last see it? In the taxi. etc....

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.