Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Education is a hard thing."

Translation:Educația este un lucru greu.

4 months ago

2 Comments


Abidaga
Abidaga

I really don't get this - when translating English to Romanian, confronted with the word "education", half the time I put "educatia" & I'm marked wrong, because the correct answer is "invatament", the other half I put "invatament" '& I'm marked wrong because the correct answer is "educatia". Is there a rule or explanation? Or is Duolingo gaslighting me?

4 months ago

Andrei926539

report the issue.

4 months ago