"The dust"

Tradução:A poeira

March 24, 2013

29 Comentários


thalesmacedo1

"Dust in the wind..."


jonatha.farias

♫"All we are is dust in the wind"♪


AnaG.Motta

Hahahaha também lembrei ♡


julio.kievel

automatico ne? kkk


leticiavidottin

Dust e powder, aparentemente, são sinônimos. Quando devo usar cada um deles?


luizvitorio

Dust

a powder that you see on a surface or in the air

poeira, pó

The shelves were covered in a thick layer of dust.


Powder

a dry substance made of many small, loose grains

curry powder


dictionary.cambridge.org/


Filipok_Mateus

Acho que dust é de sujeira mesmo, e pó... pode ser de outras coisas


Ifrnds22

A matéria prima do homem...

And Jehovah God formed man of the dust of the ground, and breathed into his nostrils the breath of life; and man became a living soul. Gênesis 2:7


VilmarSQ

Não entendi o porque de não ter aceitado "sujeira"


IrisNog

Porque nem todo pó é sujeira. Pixie dust = poeira de fadas


VilmarSQ

Dirty é um adjetivo e significa "sujo(a)".


esquivardem

Ashes to ashes, dust to dust


AlunoTheStranger

An eye for an eye a tooth for a tooth


Tigun

Dust não é areia também?


claudio389943

Por 3 vezes repito a resposta correta e o sistema nao aceita


claudio389943

Acertem o sistema !!


Sr_Romantico

Para estrangeiros: Há uma canção famosa por Ivete Sangalo - Grande Sorte (Poeira). For foreigners: There is a famous song by Ivete Sangalo - Grande Sorte (Poeira). https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UPRjl9W10aI https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zh9Bn0crkoE


sevlasacul

Another one bites the dust!


gerecouto

It can be translated also for "pó".


lennon1982

♫"I see the dust-cloud disappear without a trace"♫ Trecho da música "Where The Street Have No name" - U2


PIHuN

a pronúncia dela para DUST está incompreensível, algo como THE KAST

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.