1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich mag diese Grafiken."

"Ich mag diese Grafiken."

Translation:I like those graphics.

March 24, 2013

3 Comments


pfeffer

If Grafiken also means diagrams, I think its another meaning can be "graphs" as well, am I right?


SchnapsHexe

In another question, I used "those" for the German word "diese" and got it wrong. It told me to be careful about mixing "these" and "those", but in this sentence, it uses "those" for "diese". What's going on?


COTAP

I just did it and it accepted both "these" and "those".

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.