"Vielskernorsk!"

Translation:We love Norwegian!

7 months ago

10 Comments


Reyyan.

Yeah we do!

7 months ago

Kasserb
Kasserb

jeg også!

7 months ago

DuolingoYvi

Absolutt

7 months ago

Rick._.i

Yes we do!

7 months ago

DanFranco4

Jeg begynner a elske, ikke bare norsk, men Norge ogsa

7 months ago

Roozb3h2

Thats right

3 months ago

luis.garcia.94
luis.garcia.94

Do you actually pronounce norsk as noshk?

2 months ago

Ben180150
Ben180150

Nope. You pronounce it as spelled :)

3 weeks ago

geekns
geekns

Does this mean the language? But it also means the nationality?

1 month ago

Ben180150
Ben180150

Context states that in this case it is the language

3 weeks ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.