"A tall girl and a short girl."

Translation:Una niña alta y una niña baja.

5 months ago

9 Comments


nikol349694

Why cant it be a tall girl vs girl tall

5 months ago

DoreenKheb

How do I use baja to say short?

4 months ago

nEjh0qr4
nEjh0qr4

Could this be: Una nina (I have no tilde) alta y una baja.?

3 months ago

DeKomP
DeKomP

ok , so now I know the words, but cant get the order right. Onwards and upwards !

3 months ago

BeauxPurdy

Nina ALTO? I put alta and was marked wrong.

2 months ago

XeonLearne

Why is nna chica alta y una chica corta wrong?

1 month ago

SamuelUraz

Because in Spanish "corta" Is used in objects, and "baja or bajo" Is only for animals and humans.

3 weeks ago

MaryWexford

Wouldn't accept corta.

1 month ago

Lucy310047

Una alta niña y una baja niña...?

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.