"nové ráno"

Translation:new morning

May 18, 2018

6 Comments


BoneheadBass
Mod

I would say that it could be "usable" under certain circumstances. But it's definitely "useful," because it teaches something about adjective endings... and THOSE are definitely"usable"! :-)

May 18, 2018

Aimira843886

Is it really usable?

May 18, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

Sure. For example there is a movie Díky za každé nové ráno / Thanks for every new morning. The name refers to the Czech words of this song https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=7flOxtOmzM0#

May 18, 2018

Matthew53527

It teaches you how to build sentences and new popular words. Especially at the beginning.

May 21, 2018

LizzysMath

Whould "new day work"

December 18, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

no, that is "nový den"

December 18, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.