"Ellanobebevino."

Translation:She doesn't drink wine.

6 months ago

15 Comments


JosefinaLa767612

"She doesn't drink wine" and "She is not drinking wine" has two different meanings.How do you translate each one in Spanish?

5 months ago

Ethan460448

Why is one "does" and the other "n't"?

6 months ago

ChrisWhatever

The full version would be "She does not drink wine". Duo gives us the shortened, more casual, version here.

5 months ago

victoria565829

How is she does not drink wine wrong:[

4 months ago

SamuelGarz963459

She goes to AA.

1 month ago

Fye899765

I "wrote she dose not drink wine" and it says it's wrong, the right answer is "doesn't" but shouldn't it make no difference?

2 weeks ago

notsure555820

The n't kinda makes the answer obvious... Although I kinda wish the answer included shen't, drinkn't, or winen't

1 month ago

TammyGarne

What is wrong with She do not drink wine

1 month ago

DarthTATOR1

What's wrong with "she don't drink wine"?

1 month ago

DarthTATOR1

Why she don't drink wine

1 month ago

DarthTATOR1

I mean why isn't "don't she drink wine" excepted

1 month ago

jtbaseball05

r

1 week ago

CalvinJack16

Do not doesn't are you serious

3 weeks ago

JohnBazile1

What's wrong with "she drinks no wine?"

5 months ago

jtbashe
jtbashe

They are equivalent

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.