"现在几度?"

Translation:What is the temperature now?

May 19, 2018

7 Comments


EmiLithium

"right" was in my word bank, and then "right now" was not accepted, even though asking what the temperature is right now is more natural in English.

July 6, 2018

SzymonRuci

可以说 ”现在几温度?“?

May 19, 2018

FuCnSW

No, understood but very strange. "現在溫度是?" "現在溫度多少?" are both correct.

August 16, 2018

Imnuts7

You're asking for the temperature (X°) and the counter for temperature is 度 not 温度.

August 20, 2018

Cleal89

Why does it have to be specifically now? the direct translation is surely not 'now'?

June 14, 2018

Gabrielle145359

It is. 现在 means now.

September 11, 2018

G.Turner

But "now" is implied in present tense.

October 8, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.