"El bebé está enfermo y necesita más leche."

Translation:The baby is sick and needs more milk.

6 months ago

10 Comments


miroslav729599

Bebé está masculine?

3 months ago

Eevee628752
Eevee628752

good point! I didn't notice the "el" in front of bebé that makes it masculine

3 months ago

El_Bad_Hombre

The milk is making the baby sick.

2 months ago

Snublemor

That's what I thought too

1 month ago

Lawrence0001

Why is it necesita and not necesito?

4 months ago

stefani775122

Necesita is the "he/she needs" version, necesito would be the "I need" version

4 months ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Why not "it" if the gender (he or she) is not known?

3 months ago

Scott802578

If the baby is a girl is it "La bebe esta enferma y necesita mas leche ? ... or is bebe always considered masculine regardless of the gender of the baby ?

1 month ago

Marci951051

I wrote the correct answer !!!

3 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.