"El bebé está enfermo y necesita más leche."

Translation:The baby is sick and needs more milk.

5 months ago

11 Comments


Lawrence0001

Why is it necesita and not necesito?

2 months ago

stefani775122

Necesita is the "he/she needs" version, necesito would be the "I need" version

2 months ago

sophie673227

The baby is a girl

2 months ago

Ian_Zhang_

its a boy

2 months ago

EmmaMitche89062

Yes it is.

1 month ago

miroslav729599

Bebé está masculine?

1 month ago

Eevee628752
Eevee628752

good point! I didn't notice the "el" in front of bebé that makes it masculine

1 month ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Why not "it" if the gender (he or she) is not known?

1 month ago

El_Bad_Hombre

The milk is making the baby sick.

1 month ago

Ebony107404

"Needs" vs "need"

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.