Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What a pretty blouse!"

Translation:¡Qué blusa tan bonita!

5 months ago

6 Comments


MiaChaRyan

What is wrong with ¡Qué blusa bonita! ??

5 months ago

nuencer
nuencer

I agree. DL can sometimes be so inconsistent.

2 months ago

Nonie382966

Why is "tan" needed here?

2 months ago

1sLpibFl

'Qué bonita blusa' was 'incorrect', yet the 'correct' answer to 'What a pretty garden' is 'Qué bonito jardin'. Illogical.

2 months ago

VicPartha

Why not Que tan bonita blusa? Wouldn't the adjectives go in front of the noun due to this being a subjective statement?

1 month ago

Isabel303668

ARE YOU NOT GOING TO RESPOND????

1 day ago