"What a pretty blouse!"

Translation:¡Qué blusa tan bonita!

6 months ago

6 Comments


MiaChaRyan

What is wrong with ¡Qué blusa bonita! ??

6 months ago

Nonie382966

Why is "tan" needed here?

4 months ago

1sLpibFl
1sLpibFl

'Qué bonita blusa' was 'incorrect', yet the 'correct' answer to 'What a pretty garden' is 'Qué bonito jardin'. Illogical.

4 months ago

VicPartha

Why not Que tan bonita blusa? Wouldn't the adjectives go in front of the noun due to this being a subjective statement?

3 months ago

Isabel303668

ARE YOU NOT GOING TO RESPOND????

1 month ago

mrsnorris151

I would have translated it as Such a pretry blouse!

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.